> Men's Senior Pairs (Over 55) - Bedfordshire

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 29th May
Round 1
Play by Wed 12th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 26th Jun
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 10th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 24th Jul

Michael Bertrand
(Linslade, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

20 - 10
Ends: 18
Mark Curtis
(Meltis 96, Bedfordshire)

 
Michael Bertrand
(Linslade, Bedfordshire)
14 - 15
Ends: 18
Duncan Shearer
(Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

Duncan Shearer
(Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)
14 - 16
Ends: 18
Ray Cottrell
(Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire)

 

 
Ray Cottrell
(Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire)
8 - 21
Ends: 18
David Whelan
(Luton Town, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

David Whelan
(Luton Town, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)
V
Marco Casotti
(Linslade, Bedfordshire)
 

Duncan Shearer
(Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

18 - 14
Ends: 18
Tom McGill
(Potton, Bedfordshire)

Peter Lee
(Linslade, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

15 - 12
Ends: 18
David FROST
(Luton Town, Bedfordshire)

 
Peter Lee
(Linslade, Bedfordshire)
18 - 19
Ends: 18
Ray Cottrell
(Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

Ray Cottrell
(Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

19 - 9
Michael Dalton
(Linslade, Bedfordshire)

David Whelan
(Luton Town, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 6
Ends: 15
Roger Neville
(Stotfold, Bedfordshire)

 
David Whelan
(Luton Town, Bedfordshire)

18 - 17
Ends: 18
Philip Timms
(Flitwick, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

David Whelan
(Luton Town, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

12 - 11
Ends: 18
Rollie Cawdell
(Luton Town, Bedfordshire)
 

Philip Timms
(Flitwick, Bedfordshire)

17 - 12
Ends: 18
Martin Dawkins
(Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

DAVID WILSON
(Linslade, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)
12 - 22
Ends: 18
Rollie Cawdell
(Luton Town, Bedfordshire)

Rollie Cawdell
(Luton Town, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

20 - 7
Ends: 16
Mark Amos
(Stotfold, Bedfordshire)
 

Mark Amos
(Stotfold, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

13 - 9
Ends: 18
Gary Taylor
(Flitwick, Bedfordshire)

Mark Howlett
(Sandy Town, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)
9 - 16
Ends: 17
Alan Barnes
(Kempston Hammers, Bedfordshire)

 
Alan Barnes
(Kempston Hammers, Bedfordshire)
12 - 16
Ends: 18
Marco Casotti
(Linslade, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

Marco Casotti
(Linslade, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

24 - 18
Ends: 17
James Allen
(Luton Town, Bedfordshire)
 

Marco Casotti
(Linslade, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

18 - 9
Ends: 17
Neil Rixon
(Barton Le Clay, Bedfordshire)
 

Chico Butler
(Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire)
13 - 15
Ends: 19
Marco Casotti
(Linslade, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

James Allen
(Luton Town, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 14
Ends: 18
Paul Osborn
(Stotfold, Bedfordshire)

James Allen
(Luton Town, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

26 - 11
Ends: 16
Ronald Hampson
(Sandy Town, Bedfordshire)
 

David Rutt
(Flitwick, Bedfordshire)
14 - 21
Ends: 17
Ronald Hampson
(Sandy Town, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

Kevin O'Connor
(Kempston Hammers, Bedfordshire)

20 - 11
Ends: 17
Kieran OKeeffe
(Maulden, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

Kevin O'Connor
(Kempston Hammers, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)
13 - 20
Ends: 17
Neil Rixon
(Barton Le Clay, Bedfordshire)

 

Neil Rixon
(Barton Le Clay, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 3
Ends: 13
Roland Barker
(Sandy Conservative, Bedfordshire)
 

Barry Robinson
(Shefford, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)
12 - 19
Ends: 17
Neil Rixon
(Barton Le Clay, Bedfordshire)

Roland Barker
(Sandy Conservative, Bedfordshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Roland Barker
(Sandy Conservative, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

22 - 11
Ends: 18
Mike Wade
(Ampthill, Bedfordshire)
 

Mike Wade
(Ampthill, Bedfordshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×