Men's Champion of Champions - Sussex

Preliminary Round
Play by Tue 1st Jun
Round 1
Play by Tue 15th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Tue 29th Jun
Semi-Finals
Play by Tue 13th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Tue 27th Jul

Mike Dooley
(Eastbourne, Sussex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Mike Dooley
(Eastbourne, Sussex)
(Challenger)
13 - 21
Nigel Hooper
(Sidley Martlets, Sussex)

 

Nigel Hooper
(Sidley Martlets, Sussex)
(Challenger)
V
Trevor Roberts
(White Rock, Sussex)
 

 
TBC
V
Trevor Monk
(Northiam, Sussex)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Nigel Hooper
(Sidley Martlets, Sussex)
(Challenger)

21 - 14
John Morris
(Gildredge Park, Sussex)

Nigel Froud
(Rotherfield, Sussex)
(Challenger)
17 - 21
Trevor Roberts
(White Rock, Sussex)

 
Trevor Roberts
(White Rock, Sussex)

21 - 20
Lee Dickson
(Spartan & Lakeside, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Lee Dickson
(Spartan & Lakeside, Sussex)
(Challenger)

21 - 16
Michael Stone
(Sidley Martlets, Sussex)

Trevor Monk
(Northiam, Sussex)
(Challenger)

21 - 16
Russell Calderwood
(Herstmonceux, Sussex)

Trevor Monk
(Northiam, Sussex)
(Challenger)

21 - 20
Keith Holman
(Lindfield, Sussex)
 

Trevor Monk
(Northiam, Sussex)
(Challenger)

21 - 16
Adrian Gibb
(East Grinstead, Sussex)
 

Keith Holman
(Lindfield, Sussex)

21 - 0
Derek Budd
(The Crouch, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Alan Edmonds
(West Hoathly, Sussex)
(Challenger)

21 - 7
Andy Smalldridge
(Preston, Sussex)

 
Alan Edmonds
(West Hoathly, Sussex)
15 - 21
Adrian Gibb
(East Grinstead, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Mark Broadway
(Newick, Sussex)
13 - 21
Adrian Gibb
(East Grinstead, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Ben Fairhall
(Hove & Kingsway, Sussex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Ben Fairhall
(Hove & Kingsway, Sussex)
(Challenger)
11 - 21
Mike Christian
(Burgess Hill, Sussex)

 

Mike Christian
(Burgess Hill, Sussex)
(Challenger)
V
David Hubbard
(Hove & Kingsway, Sussex)
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Mike Christian
(Burgess Hill, Sussex)

21 - 14
Carl Blinco
(Hollingbury Park, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Roger Johns
(The Drive, Sussex)
(Challenger)

21 - 16
john truran
(St Francis, Sussex)

Roger Johns
(The Drive, Sussex)
(Challenger)
12 - 21
David Hubbard
(Hove & Kingsway, Sussex)

 

David Hubbard
(Hove & Kingsway, Sussex)
(Challenger)

21 - 15
Barry Wolstencroft
(Southwick, Sussex)

Tony Wagon
(Popes Mead, Sussex)
(Challenger)
16 - 21
Joe Beckett
(Hollingbury Park, Sussex)

 
Joe Beckett
(Hollingbury Park, Sussex)

21 - 20
John Frew
(Worthing Pavilion, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Joe Beckett
(Hollingbury Park, Sussex)
(Challenger)
V
Keith Brinsmead
(Tarring Priory, Sussex)
 

Mark Strong
(Worthing Pavilion, Sussex)
(Challenger)
8 - 21
John Frew
(Worthing Pavilion, Sussex)

Richard Maton
(Worthing, Sussex)
(Challenger)

21 - 7
Geoff Page
(Storrington, Sussex)

Richard Maton
(Worthing, Sussex)
(Challenger)
7 - 21
Keith Brinsmead
(Tarring Priory, Sussex)

 

Keith Brinsmead
(Tarring Priory, Sussex)

W/O
Kevin Ball
(Chichester, Sussex)
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×