> Men's Senior Singles (Over 55) - Northamptonshire

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 22nd May
Round 1
Play by Wed 5th Jun
Round 2
Play by Wed 19th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 3rd Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 17th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 31st Jul

Wayne Gregory
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Wayne Gregory
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)
V
Malcolm Chambers
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Malcolm Chambers
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Bob Milligan
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Bob Milligan
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)
V
Paul Lucas
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)
 

Paul Lucas
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

John Gunning
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
John Gunning
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)
17 - 21
Ends: 23
Paul Broderick
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

 
Paul Broderick
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)
V
Paul Hyde
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

Paul Broderick
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Charles Finch
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Charles Finch
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)
15 - 21
Paul Hyde
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)

 

Paul Hyde
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Neil Gould
(Earls Barton, Northamptonshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Neil Gould
(Earls Barton, Northamptonshire)
W/O
David LOVE
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

David LOVE
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

David LOVE
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Ian Butcher
(Earls Barton, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Ian Butcher
(Earls Barton, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)
V
Tony Paul
(Corby Forest, Northamptonshire)
 

Tony Paul
(Corby Forest, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Steven Norman
(Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Steven Norman
(Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire)
V
John Haines
(Desborough Town, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
Richard Seaton
(Rushden Town, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

John Haines
(Desborough Town, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Richard Seaton
(Rushden Town, Northamptonshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Richard Seaton
(Rushden Town, Northamptonshire)

W/O
Northamptonshire
(A) No Team (No Team (A), Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

Northamptonshire
(A) No Team (No Team (A), Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Malcolm Paul
(Abington, Northamptonshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Malcolm Paul
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)
V
Robin Adams
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Robin Adams
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

John Freeman
(Abington, Northamptonshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
John Freeman
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
V
Colin Barnes
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

Colin Barnes
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Jonathan Brown
(Abington, Northamptonshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Jonathan Brown
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
V
Michael Moulton
(Kislingbury, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Michael Moulton
(Kislingbury, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Iain Walker
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Iain Walker
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
V
Lee Pilkington
(Kislingbury, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

Lee Pilkington
(Kislingbury, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Michael Sharpe
(Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Michael Sharpe
(Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)
W/O
Alan Dunkley
(Abington, Northamptonshire)

 

Alan Dunkley
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Alan Dunkley
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Compton Johnson
(Kislingbury, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Compton Johnson
(Kislingbury, Northamptonshire)
V
Denis Hardy
(Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

Denis Hardy
(Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Martin Walker
(Northampton West End, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 20
Philip Reeve
(Abington, Northamptonshire)

Martin Walker
(Northampton West End, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

W/O
Steven Cale
(Kislingbury, Northamptonshire)
 

Martin Walker
(Northampton West End, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Steven Cale
(Kislingbury, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 17
Timothy Chapman
(Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire)

Andy Fowkes
(Northampton West End, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 7
Paul Green
(Northampton Express, Northamptonshire)

 
Andy Fowkes
(Northampton West End, Northamptonshire)
V
Kenneth Wiggins
(Brackley & District, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

Kenneth Wiggins
(Brackley & District, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 8
Ends: 15
John Moore
(Daventry Tigers, Northamptonshire)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×