> Men's Senior Pairs (Over 55) - Essex (Mid/North)

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 15th May
Round 1
Play by Wed 29th May
Round 2
Play by Wed 12th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 26th Jun
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 10th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 24th Jul

Trevor Baxter
(Wivenhoe, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Trevor Baxter
(Wivenhoe, Essex (Mid/North))

19 - 10
Ends: 17
Grahame Walkingshaw
(Wivenhoe, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

 
Trevor Baxter
(Wivenhoe, Essex (Mid/North))
10 - 15
Ends: 18
Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)
16 - 18
Mark Hale
(Frinton, Essex (Mid/North))

 

 
Mark Hale
(Frinton, Essex (Mid/North))

18 - 10
Ends: 17
Steve Vears
(Frinton, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

Mark Hale
(Frinton, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)
V
Kevin Moore
(Radwinter, Essex (Mid/North))
 

Grahame Walkingshaw
(Wivenhoe, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Phil Armstrong
(Frinton, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Phil Armstrong
(Frinton, Essex (Mid/North))
17 - 19
Ends: 18
Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Mark Hale
(Frinton, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Mark Hale
(Frinton, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

25 - 9
Richard Fribbins
(Clacton-On-Sea, Essex (Mid/North))
 

Mark Hale
(Frinton, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

28 - 7
Ends: 14
Peter Leatherdale
(Arclight, Essex (Mid/North))
 

Richard Fribbins
(Clacton-On-Sea, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Gavin Miklaucich
(West Mersea, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Gavin Miklaucich
(West Mersea, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)
W/O
Peter Leatherdale
(Arclight, Essex (Mid/North))

 

Peter Leatherdale
(Arclight, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Martin Toole
(Wivenhoe, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Martin Toole
(Wivenhoe, Essex (Mid/North))
7 - 20
Ends: 16
Steve Vears
(Frinton, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

 
Steve Vears
(Frinton, Essex (Mid/North))

W/O
Daniel Bonner
(West Mersea, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

 
Steve Vears
(Frinton, Essex (Mid/North))

16 - 13
Ends: 18
Ian Doyle
(Colchester West End, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

Steve Vears
(Frinton, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

John Gibson
(Clacton-On-Sea, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

John Gibson
(Clacton-On-Sea, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)
W/O
Daniel Bonner
(West Mersea, Essex (Mid/North))

 

Daniel Bonner
(West Mersea, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Neil Crockford
(Arclight, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Neil Crockford
(Arclight, Essex (Mid/North))
6 - 22
Kevin Jackson
(Happy Valley, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

Kevin Jackson
(Happy Valley, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)
12 - 19
Ends: 17
Ian Doyle
(Colchester West End, Essex (Mid/North))

 

Kevin Jackson
(Happy Valley, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Ian Doyle
(Colchester West End, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Ian Doyle
(Colchester West End, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

18 - 11
Ends: 18
Paul Hubert
(Brightlingsea, Essex (Mid/North))
 

Paul Hubert
(Brightlingsea, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Anthony Papple
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))

16 - 7
Ends: 14
Rodger King
(Bocking Alliance, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

Anthony Papple
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

118 - 11
Ends: 17
Malcolm Stark
(Braintree, Essex (Mid/North))
 

 
Anthony Papple
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))
14 - 18
Ends: 18
Kevin Moore
(Radwinter, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

 
Kevin Moore
(Radwinter, Essex (Mid/North))

19 - 11
Ends: 17
Shaun Wilson
(Radwinter, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

Kevin Moore
(Radwinter, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

14 - 12
Ends: 18
Andrew Squire
(Maldon, Essex (Mid/North))
 

Scott Brown
(Radwinter, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)
10 - 17
Ends: 17
Malcolm Stark
(Braintree, Essex (Mid/North))

Adrian Papple
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Adrian Papple
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))
4 - 25
Ends: 12
Kevin Moore
(Radwinter, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

Kevin Moore
(Radwinter, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Michael May
(Bocking Alliance, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Michael May
(Bocking Alliance, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)
8 - 24
Ends: 17
Anthony Hunt
(Braintree, Essex (Mid/North))

 

Anthony Hunt
(Braintree, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)
12 - 19
Ends: 17
Shaun Wilson
(Radwinter, Essex (Mid/North))

 

Anthony Hunt
(Braintree, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Paul Mann
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Paul Mann
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))
13 - 20
Ends: 17
Shaun Wilson
(Radwinter, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

Shaun Wilson
(Radwinter, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Eddie Barker
(Southminster, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Eddie Barker
(Southminster, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)
11 - 26
Ends: 16
Martin King
(Great Baddow, Essex (Mid/North))

 

 
Martin King
(Great Baddow, Essex (Mid/North))

22 - 15
Ends: 17
John Paveley
(Southminster, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

 
Martin King
(Great Baddow, Essex (Mid/North))
9 - 16
Ends: 17
Andrew Squire
(Maldon, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

Martin King
(Great Baddow, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

David Torrice
(Maldon, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
David Torrice
(Maldon, Essex (Mid/North))
15 - 20
Ends: 17
John Paveley
(Southminster, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

John Paveley
(Southminster, Essex (Mid/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Andrew Squire
(Maldon, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Andrew Squire
(Maldon, Essex (Mid/North))

19 - 8
Ends: 16
Paul Gladwell
(Falcon, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

 
Andrew Squire
(Maldon, Essex (Mid/North))

14 - 13
Ends: 18
Paul Harrison
(Chelmsford, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

Paul Gladwell
(Falcon, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Robert Pooley
(Stock & Buttsbury . , Essex (Mid/North))
W/O
Paul Harrison
(Chelmsford, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

 
Paul Harrison
(Chelmsford, Essex (Mid/North))

20 - 11
Ends: 17
Roy Etheridge
(Writtle, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

Roy Etheridge
(Writtle, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

18 - 11
Ends: 18
Kevin Brown
(Burnham Hillside, Essex (Mid/North))

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×