> Men's Senior Pairs (Over 55) - Hampshire (East/North)

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 15th May
Round 1
Play by Wed 29th May
Round 2
Play by Wed 12th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 26th Jun
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 10th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 24th Jul

Victor Phipps
(Alexandra (Hants), Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)
15 - 18
Ends: 18
Richard Purchase
(Petersfield, Hampshire (East/North))

Richard Purchase
(Petersfield, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)
11 - 20
James Ward
(Leigh Park, Hampshire (East/North))

 

James Ward
(Leigh Park, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

20 - 13
Ends: 18
Peter Taw
(Milton Park (Men), Hampshire (East/North))
 

 
James Ward
(Leigh Park, Hampshire (East/North))
12 - 15
Ends: 18
Bryan Cherry
(Milton Park (Men), Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

 
Bryan Cherry
(Milton Park (Men), Hampshire (East/North))

15 - 9
Ends: 17
Phillip Drewball
(Southsea Waverley (Men), Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

 
Bryan Cherry
(Milton Park (Men), Hampshire (East/North))
V
Gerald Norris
(Oakley, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

Neil Bunter
(Gosport, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)
13 - 24
James Ward
(Leigh Park, Hampshire (East/North))

Peter Taw
(Milton Park (Men), Hampshire (East/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Peter Taw
(Milton Park (Men), Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

22 - 10
Simon Batcheler
(Gosport, Hampshire (East/North))
 

Simon Batcheler
(Gosport, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Stephen Stockley
(Alexandra (Hants), Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Stephen Stockley
(Alexandra (Hants), Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

17 - 8
Ends: 17
Bob Scottow
(Fareham, Hampshire (East/North))
 

 
Stephen Stockley
(Alexandra (Hants), Hampshire (East/North))
16 - 18
Ends: 18
Bryan Cherry
(Milton Park (Men), Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

Bob Scottow
(Fareham, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Keith Raymond
(Lee-On-The-Solent, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Keith Raymond
(Lee-On-The-Solent, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)
W/O
Bryan Cherry
(Milton Park (Men), Hampshire (East/North))

 

Bryan Cherry
(Milton Park (Men), Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

David Turner
(Gosport, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

David Turner
(Gosport, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)
13 - 22
Ends: 16
Donovan David Lilley
(Alexandra (Hants), Hampshire (East/North))

 

Donovan David Lilley
(Alexandra (Hants), Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

18 - 16
Ends: 18
Dorian Bishop
(Fareham, Hampshire (East/North))
 

 
Donovan David Lilley
(Alexandra (Hants), Hampshire (East/North))
8 - 21
Ends: 16
Phillip Drewball
(Southsea Waverley (Men), Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

Donovan David Lilley
(Alexandra (Hants), Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Dorian Bishop
(Fareham, Hampshire (East/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Dorian Bishop
(Fareham, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

16 - 6
Ends: 16
Dave Webb
(Lee-On-The-Solent, Hampshire (East/North))
 

Dave Webb
(Lee-On-The-Solent, Hampshire (East/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Phillip Drewball
(Southsea Waverley (Men), Hampshire (East/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Phillip Drewball
(Southsea Waverley (Men), Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

18 - 10
Ends: 17
Malcolm Butler
(Bedhampton, Hampshire (East/North))
 

Phillip Drewball
(Southsea Waverley (Men), Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

17 - 16
Ends: 19
Adrian Snook
(Priory (Men), Hampshire (East/North))
 

Malcolm Butler
(Bedhampton, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Adrian Snook
(Priory (Men), Hampshire (East/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Adrian Snook
(Priory (Men), Hampshire (East/North))

19 - 7
Ends: 18
Brent Riste
(Portsmouth Water (Men), Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

Brent Riste
(Portsmouth Water (Men), Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Malcolm Christian
(Basingstoke Town, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Malcolm Christian
(Basingstoke Town, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

18 - 11
Ends: 17
David Sims
(Alton, Hampshire (East/North))
 

Malcolm Christian
(Basingstoke Town, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)
11 - 16
Ends: 18
Carl Taylor
(Cove, Hampshire (East/North))

 

Carl Taylor
(Cove, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

19 - 16
Ends: 18
James Marsland
(Cove, Hampshire (East/North))
 

 
Carl Taylor
(Cove, Hampshire (East/North))
4 - 19
Ends: 14
Gerald Norris
(Oakley, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

David Sims
(Alton, Hampshire (East/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Carl Taylor
(Cove, Hampshire (East/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Carl Taylor
(Cove, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

16 - 14
Ends: 18
Peter Knight
(Cove, Hampshire (East/North))
 

Peter Knight
(Cove, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Hampshire
(N/E - C) No Team (No Team (B), Hampshire

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Hampshire
(N/E - C) No Team (No Team (B), Hampshire
(Challenger)
W/O
Gary Johnson
(Alton Social, Hampshire (East/North))

 

Gary Johnson
(Alton Social, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)
7 - 20
Ends: 16
James Marsland
(Cove, Hampshire (East/North))

 

Gary Johnson
(Alton Social, Hampshire (East/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

James Marsland
(Cove, Hampshire (East/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

James Marsland
(Cove, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

W/O
Hampshire
(N/E - C) No Team (No Team (B), Hampshire
 

Hampshire
(N/E - C) No Team (No Team (B), Hampshire

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Anthony LaFrenais
(Alton Social, Hampshire (East/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Anthony LaFrenais
(Alton Social, Hampshire (East/North))
17 - 18
Ends: 18
Robin John Patrick Pretty
(Cove, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

Robin John Patrick Pretty
(Cove, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

18 - 11
Ends: 18
David Atwell
(Alton Social, Hampshire (East/North))
 

Robin John Patrick Pretty
(Cove, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)
13 - 15
Ends: 18
Gerald Norris
(Oakley, Hampshire (East/North))

 

Robin John Patrick Pretty
(Cove, Hampshire (East/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Hampshire
(N/E - C) No Team (No Team (B), Hampshire
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Hampshire
(N/E - C) No Team (No Team (B), Hampshire
(Challenger)
W/O
David Atwell
(Alton Social, Hampshire (East/North))

 

David Atwell
(Alton Social, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

David Brindley
(Fleet United, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

David Brindley
(Fleet United, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)
15 - 18
Ends: 18
Gerald Norris
(Oakley, Hampshire (East/North))

 

 
Gerald Norris
(Oakley, Hampshire (East/North))

16 - 11
Ends: 18
Gary C. Johnson
(Alton, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

Gerald Norris
(Oakley, Hampshire (East/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Paul Sainsbury
(Farnborough, Hampshire (East/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Paul Sainsbury
(Farnborough, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)
5 - 24
Ends: 15
Gary C. Johnson
(Alton, Hampshire (East/North))

 

Gary C. Johnson
(Alton, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×