> Men's Senior Pairs (Over 55) - Kent (North/West)

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 15th May
Round 1
Play by Wed 29th May
Round 2
Play by Wed 12th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 26th Jun
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 10th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 24th Jul

John Barnes
(West Wickham, Kent (North/West))

20 - 15
Ends: 18
Mark Garrard
(Sidcup, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

 
John Barnes
(West Wickham, Kent (North/West))

16 - 7
Ends: 14
Ian Way
(West Wickham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

 
John Barnes
(West Wickham, Kent (North/West))

13 - 12
Ends: 18
Gary Brock
(Bromley, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

John Barnes
(West Wickham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

21 - 14
Ends: 18
Stephen Lovell
(Bromley, Kent (North/West))
 

John Barnes
(West Wickham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)
9 - 15
Ends: 18
Geoff Gough
(Chatham, Kent (North/West))

 

Geoff Gough
(Chatham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)
V
Matthew Wabe
(Cobham, Kent (North/West))
 

Ian Way
(West Wickham, Kent (North/West))

22 - 4
Ends: 16
Keith Bailey
(Woodcroft, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

Gary Brock
(Bromley, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

W/O
Peter Harris
(Forest Hill, Kent (North/West))

Gary Brock
(Bromley, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

12 - 10
Ends: 18
David Smith
(West Wickham, Kent (North/West))
 

David Smith
(West Wickham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

14 - 9
Ends: 17
Martyn Sekjer
(Blackheath & Greenwich, Kent (North/West))

Stephen Lovell
(Bromley, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Stephen Lovell
(Bromley, Kent (North/West))

W/O
Bob Cumming
(Bellingham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

Stephen Lovell
(Bromley, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

24 - 11
Ends: 16
Colin Withycombe
(Petts Wood, Kent (North/West))
 

Bob Cumming
(Bellingham, Kent (North/West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Peter Rumble
(Bromley Town, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Peter Rumble
(Bromley Town, Kent (North/West))
8 - 30
Ends: 16
Colin Withycombe
(Petts Wood, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

Colin Withycombe
(Petts Wood, Kent (North/West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

TONY HARWOOD
(Sturdee Gillingham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
TONY HARWOOD
(Sturdee Gillingham, Kent (North/West))
10 - 16
Ends: 18
Michael Fisher
(Borstal, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

 
Michael Fisher
(Borstal, Kent (North/West))
5 - 25
Ends: 14
James Graham
(Chatham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

 
James Graham
(Chatham, Kent (North/West))
12 - 13
Ends: 18
Geoff Gough
(Chatham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

Michael Fisher
(Borstal, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

James Graham
(Chatham, Kent (North/West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

James Graham
(Chatham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

19 - 5
Ends: 16
Keith Woodgate
(Vcd, Kent (North/West))
 

Keith Woodgate
(Vcd, Kent (North/West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Tony Holt
(Chatham, Kent (North/West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Tony Holt
(Chatham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)
9 - 16
Ends: 18
Geoff Gough
(Chatham, Kent (North/West))

 

Geoff Gough
(Chatham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

W/O
Steve Marrett
(Vcd, Kent (North/West))
 

Geoff Gough
(Chatham, Kent (North/West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Chris Ashdown
(Gravesend, Kent (North/West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Chris Ashdown
(Gravesend, Kent (North/West))
5 - 23
Ends: 16
Steve Marrett
(Vcd, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

Steve Marrett
(Vcd, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

David Clark
(Horton Kirby, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
David Clark
(Horton Kirby, Kent (North/West))
12 - 16
Ends: 18
Stephen Leonard
(Chatham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

 
Stephen Leonard
(Chatham, Kent (North/West))

25 - 3
Ends: 14
GEORGE JEFF
(Vcd, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

 
Stephen Leonard
(Chatham, Kent (North/West))
3 - 30
Ends: 14
Richard Crawford
(Cobham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

Richard Crawford
(Cobham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)
16 - 19
Matthew Wabe
(Cobham, Kent (North/West))

 

Stephen Leonard
(Chatham, Kent (North/West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Patrick Cook
(Gravesend, Kent (North/West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Patrick Cook
(Gravesend, Kent (North/West))
12 - 19
Ends: 18
GEORGE JEFF
(Vcd, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

GEORGE JEFF
(Vcd, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Paul Challis
(Horton Kirby, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Paul Challis
(Horton Kirby, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

20 - 9
Ends: 17
Gary Carpenter
(Empire, Kent (North/West))
 

 
Paul Challis
(Horton Kirby, Kent (North/West))
18 - 19
Ends: 18
Richard Crawford
(Cobham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

Gary Carpenter
(Empire, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Alan Dennington
(OGF, Kent (North/West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Alan Dennington
(OGF, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)
3 - 17
Ends: 12
Richard Crawford
(Cobham, Kent (North/West))

 

Richard Crawford
(Cobham, Kent (North/West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Ron Sydney
(Swanley, Kent (North/West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Ron Sydney
(Swanley, Kent (North/West))

20 - 9
Ends: 16
Clive Burnham
(Gravesend, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

 
Ron Sydney
(Swanley, Kent (North/West))
16 - 18
David Munday
(Empire, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

David Munday
(Empire, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)
11 - 23
Ends: 16
Matthew Wabe
(Cobham, Kent (North/West))

 

Clive Burnham
(Gravesend, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Alan Money
(Horton Kirby, Kent (North/West))
19 - 23
Ends: 18
David Munday
(Empire, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

 
David Munday
(Empire, Kent (North/West))

20 - 8
Ends: 17
John Lake
(Sturdee Gillingham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

Damon Long
(OGF, Kent (North/West))
10 - 20
Ends: 18
John Lake
(Sturdee Gillingham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

Matthew Wabe
(Cobham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

27 - 12
Richard Gausby
(Borstal, Kent (North/West))

Matthew Wabe
(Cobham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

20 - 12
Ends: 18
Graham Pitkin
(Swanley, Kent (North/West))
 

Matthew Wabe
(Cobham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

21 - 11
Ends: 17
Martin Groombridge
(Halls, Kent (North/West))
 

Graham Pitkin
(Swanley, Kent (North/West))

14 - 13
Ends: 18
Don Byrne
(Rochester Clarence, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

Antony Attard
(Northfleet, Kent (North/West))
6 - 27129
Ends: 16
Martin Groombridge
(Halls, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

 
Martin Groombridge
(Halls, Kent (North/West))

1717 - 13
Ends: 18
Phil Wiseman
(Sevenoaks, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

ANTHONY COGLE
(Borough Green, Kent (North/West))
15 - 23
Ends: 17
Phil Wiseman
(Sevenoaks, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×