> Men's Senior Pairs (Over 55) - Middlesex

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 15th May
Round 1
Play by Wed 29th May
Round 2
Play by Wed 12th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 26th Jun
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 10th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 24th Jul

Richard Hackwell
(Ashford, Middlesex)
9 - 16
Derek Walters
(Ashford, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

 
Derek Walters
(Ashford, Middlesex)
16 - 17
Ends: 18
Shafquat Mahmood
(Cambridge Park, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

 
Shafquat Mahmood
(Cambridge Park, Middlesex)
8 - 21
Ends: 16
Neil Farnish
(Ashford, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

Neil Farnish
(Ashford, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

15 - 12
Ends: 18
Andrew Tucker
(Masonian, Middlesex)
 

Neil Farnish
(Ashford, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

18 - 16
Ends: 18
Victor Flack
(North London, Middlesex)
 

Neil Farnish
(Ashford, Middlesex)
(Challenger)
V
Attilio Ciampini
(Uxbridge, Middlesex)
 

Shafquat Mahmood
(Cambridge Park, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

14 - 10
Ends: 18
Kevin Keown
(Hampton Bowling Club, Middlesex)

Neil Farnish
(Ashford, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Neil Farnish
(Ashford, Middlesex)

18 - 7
Ends: 16
Peter Judge
(Cambridge Park, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

Peter Judge
(Cambridge Park, Middlesex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Dennis Matthews
(Springfield, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Dennis Matthews
(Springfield, Middlesex)

W/O
Middlesex
(B) No Team (No Team (B), Middlesex)
(Challenger)

Dennis Matthews
(Springfield, Middlesex)
(Challenger)
6 - 23
Ends: 13
Andrew Tucker
(Masonian, Middlesex)

 

Middlesex
(B) No Team (No Team (B), Middlesex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Malcolm Jacobs
(Masonian, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Malcolm Jacobs
(Masonian, Middlesex)
(Challenger)
5 - 28
Ends: 16
Andrew Tucker
(Masonian, Middlesex)

 

Andrew Tucker
(Masonian, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Phil Sutcliffe
(Brentham, Middlesex)

21 - 10
Ends: 18
Paul Cater
(West Ealing, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

 
Phil Sutcliffe
(Brentham, Middlesex)

17 - 13
Nicholas Sutherland-Payne
(Brentham, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

 
Phil Sutcliffe
(Brentham, Middlesex)
11 - 12
Ends: 18
Trevor Grover
(West Ealing, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

 
Trevor Grover
(West Ealing, Middlesex)
14 - 21
Victor Flack
(North London, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

Nicholas Sutherland-Payne
(Brentham, Middlesex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Robin Innes
(West Ealing, Middlesex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Robin Innes
(West Ealing, Middlesex)
13 - 16
Ends: 18
Trevor Grover
(West Ealing, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

Trevor Grover
(West Ealing, Middlesex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Noel O'Shea
(Paddington Bowls Club, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

W/O
John Sweeney
(Hendon, Middlesex)

Noel O'Shea
(Paddington Bowls Club, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

21 - 8
Ends: 14
Christian Skinner
(Brondesbury, Middlesex)
 

Noel O'Shea
(Paddington Bowls Club, Middlesex)
(Challenger)
12 - 21
Ends: 17
Victor Flack
(North London, Middlesex)

 

Tadhg Ryan
(Paddington Bowls Club, Middlesex)
14 - 16
Christian Skinner
(Brondesbury, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

Roger Sutton
(Bishopswood, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Roger Sutton
(Bishopswood, Middlesex)
8 - 22
Victor Flack
(North London, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

Victor Flack
(North London, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

John Ruffell
(Ladygate, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
John Ruffell
(Ladygate, Middlesex)

W/O
Middlesex
(D) No Team (No Team (F), Middlesex)
(Challenger)

John Ruffell
(Ladygate, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

16 - 15
Ends: 19
Paul Collier
(Ladygate, Middlesex)
 

 
John Ruffell
(Ladygate, Middlesex)
10 - 19
Attilio Ciampini
(Uxbridge, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

Attilio Ciampini
(Uxbridge, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

20 - 10
Ends: 18
Mark Catchpole
(Bush Hill Park, Middlesex)
 

Middlesex
(D) No Team (No Team (F), Middlesex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Richard Westlake
(Hayes, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Richard Westlake
(Hayes, Middlesex)
7 - 21
Paul Collier
(Ladygate, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

Paul Collier
(Ladygate, Middlesex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Clive Avery
(Court Park, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Clive Avery
(Court Park, Middlesex)

15 - 12
Ends: 18
Roger Calverley
(Northwood, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

 
Clive Avery
(Court Park, Middlesex)
3 - 28
Attilio Ciampini
(Uxbridge, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

Roger Calverley
(Northwood, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Attilio Ciampini
(Uxbridge, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Attilio Ciampini
(Uxbridge, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

23 - 8
Wayne Daley
(Hayes, Middlesex)
 

Wayne Daley
(Hayes, Middlesex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Stephen Quy
(Cockfosters, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Stephen Quy
(Cockfosters, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

17 - 16
Ends: 18
Stephen Griffiths
(Bounds Green, Middlesex)
 

 
Stephen Quy
(Cockfosters, Middlesex)
11 - 22
Ends: 17
Mark Catchpole
(Bush Hill Park, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

 
Mark Catchpole
(Bush Hill Park, Middlesex)

25 - 8
John Crabb
(North Greenwich, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

Stephen Griffiths
(Bounds Green, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Kenneth Pheasant
(Bush Hill Park, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Kenneth Pheasant
(Bush Hill Park, Middlesex)
9 - 18
Ends: 18
Mark Catchpole
(Bush Hill Park, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

Mark Catchpole
(Bush Hill Park, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Nathan Muir
(Bush Hill Park, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Nathan Muir
(Bush Hill Park, Middlesex)

W/O
Middlesex
(G) No Team (No Team (G), Middlesex)
(Challenger)

 
Nathan Muir
(Bush Hill Park, Middlesex)
0 - 99
John Crabb
(North Greenwich, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

Middlesex
(G) No Team (No Team (G), Middlesex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

John Crabb
(North Greenwich, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

John Crabb
(North Greenwich, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

22 - 21
Raymond Fortune
(Poplar, Middlesex)
 

Raymond Fortune
(Poplar, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×