> Men's Senior Pairs (Over 55) - Norfolk / Suffolk

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 29th May
Round 1
Play by Wed 12th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 26th Jun
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 10th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 24th Jul

Peter Boldero
(Downham Market, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

19 - 15
Ends: 18
VERNON HUDSON
(Wootton Park, Norfolk)

Peter Boldero
(Downham Market, Norfolk)
(Challenger)
13 - 27
Ends: 15
Ian Wones
(Norfolk, Norfolk)

 

 
Ian Wones
(Norfolk, Norfolk)

20 - 13
Ends: 17
Clive Wright
(Freethorpe, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

 
Ian Wones
(Norfolk, Norfolk)

19 - 10
Ends: 16
Ian Groves
(County Arts, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

Ian Wones
(Norfolk, Norfolk)
(Challenger)
V
Mark Addison
(Felixstowe & Suffolk, Suffolk)
 

Ian Wones
(Norfolk, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

21 - 16
Ends: 18
Andrew Siely
(Acle St Edmunds, Norfolk)

Bernard Wymer
(Freethorpe, Norfolk)
(Challenger)
16 - 19
Ends: 18
Clive Wright
(Freethorpe, Norfolk)

Clive Wright
(Freethorpe, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

18 - 6
Ends: 16
Peter Roseblade
(Wymondham Dell, Norfolk)
 

Peter Roseblade
(Wymondham Dell, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

18 - 11
Robert Allen
(St Lawrence, Norfolk)

David Willgress
(Upwell, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

22 - 11
Ends: 17
Chris Willgress
(Norfolk, Norfolk)

David Willgress
(Upwell, Norfolk)
(Challenger)
7 - 20
Rocky Lewis
(Downham Market, Norfolk)

 

 
Rocky Lewis
(Downham Market, Norfolk)
4 - 21
Ends: 15
Ian Groves
(County Arts, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

Richard Haydon
(Wymondham Dell, Norfolk)
W/O
Rocky Lewis
(Downham Market, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

Neal Hunter
(Cliff Parade (Hunstanton), Norfolk)
(Challenger)
11 - 16
Ends: 18
Ian Groves
(County Arts, Norfolk)

Ian Groves
(County Arts, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

15 - 12
Ends: 18
Philip Mildon
(R G Carter Group, Norfolk)
 

Philip Fergusson
(Holt, Norfolk)
(Challenger)
8 - 19
Ends: 17
Philip Mildon
(R G Carter Group, Norfolk)

Mark Betts
(Marlborough, Suffolk)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Mark Betts
(Marlborough, Suffolk)
(Challenger)
8 - 20
Ends: 16
Adrian Beecroft
(Ipswich, Suffolk)

 

Adrian Beecroft
(Ipswich, Suffolk)
(Challenger)
7 - 18
Ends: 18
Mark Addison
(Felixstowe & Suffolk, Suffolk)

 

Mark Addison
(Felixstowe & Suffolk, Suffolk)
(Challenger)

18 - 8
Ends: 17
Clive Webb
(Felixstowe & Suffolk, Suffolk)
 

Adrian Beecroft
(Ipswich, Suffolk)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Mark Addison
(Felixstowe & Suffolk, Suffolk)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Mark Addison
(Felixstowe & Suffolk, Suffolk)
(Challenger)

17 - 9
Phil Last
(Marlborough, Suffolk)
 

Phil Last
(Marlborough, Suffolk)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Mark Baker
(Felixstowe & Suffolk, Suffolk)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Mark Baker
(Felixstowe & Suffolk, Suffolk)
(Challenger)
11 - 15
Ends: 18
Clive Webb
(Felixstowe & Suffolk, Suffolk)

 

Clive Webb
(Felixstowe & Suffolk, Suffolk)
(Challenger)

23 - 11
Michael Topping
(Thurlton, Suffolk)
 

Clive Webb
(Felixstowe & Suffolk, Suffolk)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

KEVIN ROLFE
(Haughley, Suffolk)
(Challenger)
5 - 19
Ends: 16
Michael Topping
(Thurlton, Suffolk)

Michael Topping
(Thurlton, Suffolk)
(Challenger)

20 - 13
Ends: 18
Lea Blackham
(Boxford, Suffolk)
 

Lea Blackham
(Boxford, Suffolk)
(Challenger)

14 - 13
Ends: 18
PAUL JACKSON
(Borough Of Eye, Suffolk)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×