> Men's Senior Pairs (Over 55) - Northamptonshire

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 15th May
Round 1
Play by Wed 29th May
Round 2
Play by Wed 12th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 26th Jun
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 10th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 24th Jul

Paul Lucas
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Paul Lucas
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

17 - 16
Michael Malins
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)
 

Paul Lucas
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

15 - 10
Bryn Walker
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)
 

Paul Lucas
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

17 - 13
Ends: 18
Patrick Crouch
(Desborough Town, Northamptonshire)
 

Paul Lucas
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)
11 - 20
Ends: 18
Alan Dempsey
(Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire)

 

Alan Dempsey
(Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)
V
Mick Spear
(Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire)
 

Michael Malins
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Bryn Walker
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Bryn Walker
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

15 - 13
Charles Finch
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)
 

Charles Finch
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Malc Mattinson
(Thrapston, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Malc Mattinson
(Thrapston, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)
W/O
Paul Hyde
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)

 

Paul Hyde
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)
7 - 25
Ends: 16
Patrick Crouch
(Desborough Town, Northamptonshire)

 

Paul Hyde
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Terry James
(Thrapston, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Terry James
(Thrapston, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)
W/O
Patrick Crouch
(Desborough Town, Northamptonshire)

 

Patrick Crouch
(Desborough Town, Northamptonshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Steven Norman
(Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Steven Norman
(Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire)

16 - 14
Ends: 18
David LOVE
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

 
Steven Norman
(Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire)
17 - 18
Ends: 18
John Haines
(Desborough Town, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

John Haines
(Desborough Town, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)
14 - 15
Ends: 18
Alan Dempsey
(Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire)

 

David LOVE
(Wellingborough, Northamptonshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Michael Catlin
(Thrapston, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Michael Catlin
(Thrapston, Northamptonshire)
15 - 18
Ends: 18
John Haines
(Desborough Town, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

John Haines
(Desborough Town, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Alan Dempsey
(Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Alan Dempsey
(Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire)

16 - 13
Ends: 18
Tony Paul
(Corby Forest, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

 
Alan Dempsey
(Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire)

17 - 8
Ends: 18
Ian Butcher
(Earls Barton, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

Tony Paul
(Corby Forest, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Ian Butcher
(Earls Barton, Northamptonshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Ian Butcher
(Earls Barton, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

20 - 15
Ends: 18
Norman Gibb
(Corby Seagrave House , Northamptonshire)
 

Norman Gibb
(Corby Seagrave House , Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Philip Reeve
(Abington, Northamptonshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Philip Reeve
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

19 - 6
Ends: 14
Malcolm Paul
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
 

 
Philip Reeve
(Abington, Northamptonshire)

25 - 21
Ends: 18
John Freeman
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

Philip Reeve
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 8
Ends: 16
Compton Johnson
(Kislingbury, Northamptonshire)
 

Philip Reeve
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)
11 - 21
Ends: 17
Mick Spear
(Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire)

 

Malcolm Paul
(Abington, Northamptonshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Colin Barnes
(Abington, Northamptonshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Colin Barnes
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)
9 - 25
Ends: 16
John Freeman
(Abington, Northamptonshire)

 

John Freeman
(Abington, Northamptonshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Michael Moulton
(Kislingbury, Northamptonshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Michael Moulton
(Kislingbury, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

24 - 22
Ends: 18
Jonathan Brown
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
 

Michael Moulton
(Kislingbury, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)
10 - 22
Ends: 18
Compton Johnson
(Kislingbury, Northamptonshire)

 

Jonathan Brown
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Compton Johnson
(Kislingbury, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Compton Johnson
(Kislingbury, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

17 - 14
Ends: 18
Martin Walker
(Northampton West End, Northamptonshire)
 

Martin Walker
(Northampton West End, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Mick Spear
(Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Mick Spear
(Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 14
Ends: 18
Iain Walker
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
 

Mick Spear
(Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

18 - 12
Andy Fowkes
(Northampton West End, Northamptonshire)
 

Mick Spear
(Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

18 - 12
Ends: 17
Alan Ashby
(Northampton West End, Northamptonshire)
 

Iain Walker
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Steven Cale
(Kislingbury, Northamptonshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Steven Cale
(Kislingbury, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)
11 - 18
Andy Fowkes
(Northampton West End, Northamptonshire)

 

Andy Fowkes
(Northampton West End, Northamptonshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Timothy Chapman
(Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire)
12 - 21
Ends: 18
Allen Johnson
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

Allen Johnson
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)
8 - 23
Ends: 18
Alan Ashby
(Northampton West End, Northamptonshire)

 

 
Alan Ashby
(Northampton West End, Northamptonshire)

22 - 14
Ends: 15
Vernon Gearey
(Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

Lee Pilkington
(Kislingbury, Northamptonshire)
14 - 18
Ends: 18
Alan Ashby
(Northampton West End, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

Vernon Gearey
(Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire)

21 - 6
Ends: 16
John Moore
(Daventry Tigers, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

 
Vernon Gearey
(Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire)

19 - 10
Ends: 17
Kenneth Wiggins
(Brackley & District, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

Paul Green
(Northampton Express, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)
10 - 20
Ends: 17
Kenneth Wiggins
(Brackley & District, Northamptonshire)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×