> Men's Senior Pairs (Over 55) - Worcestershire / Herefordshire

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 15th May
Round 1
Play by Wed 29th May
Round 2
Play by Wed 12th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 26th Jun
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 10th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 24th Jul

Mark Atkins
(Worcester Bowling Club, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

24 - 11
Ends: 16
James McDonald
(Hewell, Worcestershire)

Mark Atkins
(Worcester Bowling Club, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
10 - 17
Ends: 17
Christopher Sherriff
(Lilleshall Hall, Worcestershire)

 

 
Christopher Sherriff
(Lilleshall Hall, Worcestershire)
13 - 14
Ends: 18
Alan Lerry
(St. Dunstans, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

 
Alan Lerry
(St. Dunstans, Worcestershire)

21 - 7
Ends: 14
Ivan Beesley
(Hewell, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

 
Alan Lerry
(St. Dunstans, Worcestershire)

22 - 19
Ends: 18
Grant Burgess
(Chester Road, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Alan Lerry
(St. Dunstans, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
V
Marcus Smith
(Bromyard, Herefordshire)
 

Andy Cook
(Worcester Bowling Club, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
12 - 15
Christopher Sherriff
(Lilleshall Hall, Worcestershire)

Steve Poyner
(Vines Park, Worcestershire)
15 - 16
Ends: 18
David Maxwell
(Chester Road, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

 
David Maxwell
(Chester Road, Worcestershire)
13 - 18
Alan Lerry
(St. Dunstans, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Martin Griffiths
(Worcester Bowling Club, Worcestershire)
12 - 17
Ends: 18
Alan Lerry
(St. Dunstans, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Robert Bourne
(Vines Park, Worcestershire)

19 - 12
Ends: 17
John Oliver
(Broadway, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

 
Robert Bourne
(Vines Park, Worcestershire)
10 - 11
Ends: 18
Howard Bentham
(Overbury, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Howard Bentham
(Overbury, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
10 - 19
Ends: 18
Ivan Beesley
(Hewell, Worcestershire)

 

Keith Weaver
(Gilt Edge, Worcestershire)
14 - 16
Ends: 18
Howard Bentham
(Overbury, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Ivan Beesley
(Hewell, Worcestershire)

18 - 17
Ends: 18
Mike Peirce
(Pershore, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

 
Ivan Beesley
(Hewell, Worcestershire)

18 - 9
Ends: 17
Trevor Clark
(Bredon, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Robert Attwood
(Lilleshall Hall, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
14 - 19
Ends: 18
Trevor Clark
(Bredon, Worcestershire)

Rob McCaughtrie
(Worcester Bowling Club, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

21 - 9
Terry Duggan
(Droitwich Spa, Worcestershire)

 
Rob McCaughtrie
(Worcester Bowling Club, Worcestershire)

20 - 14
Steven Banks
(Vines Park, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

 
Rob McCaughtrie
(Worcester Bowling Club, Worcestershire)

15 - 12
Ian Taylor
(Hewell, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

 
Rob McCaughtrie
(Worcester Bowling Club, Worcestershire)
9 - 17
Grant Burgess
(Chester Road, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Steven Banks
(Vines Park, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

25 - 2
Ends: 14
Bill White
(Worcester Bowling Club, Worcestershire)

Neil Clarke
(Gilt Edge, Worcestershire)
14 - 17
Ends: 18
Mark Sandoz
(Gilt Edge, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

 
Mark Sandoz
(Gilt Edge, Worcestershire)
11 - 18
Ian Taylor
(Hewell, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Ian Taylor
(Hewell, Worcestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Rodney Payne
(Lilleshall Hall, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Rodney Payne
(Lilleshall Hall, Worcestershire)
12 - 19
Grant Burgess
(Chester Road, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Grant Burgess
(Chester Road, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

16 - 14
Alan Clarke
(St. Dunstans, Worcestershire)
 

Grant Burgess
(Chester Road, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Alan Clarke
(St. Dunstans, Worcestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Alan Clarke
(St. Dunstans, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

W/O
Martin Leedham
(Vines Park, Worcestershire)
 

Martin Leedham
(Vines Park, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Malcolm Ehrler
(Hereford, Herefordshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Malcolm Ehrler
(Hereford, Herefordshire)

W/O
Herefordshire No Team
(No Team, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)

Malcolm Ehrler
(Hereford, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)
11 - 19
Ends: 18
Ronald Bithell
(Kington, Herefordshire)

 

Ronald Bithell
(Kington, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)

18 - 13
Ends: 18
Ian Roe
(Ross-On-Wye, Herefordshire)
 

Ronald Bithell
(Kington, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)
7 - 19
Ends: 16
Marcus Smith
(Bromyard, Herefordshire)

 

Herefordshire No Team
(No Team, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Ray Mew
(Brimfield & Little Hereford, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Ray Mew
(Brimfield & Little Hereford, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)
12 - 19
Ronald Bithell
(Kington, Herefordshire)

 

Ronald Bithell
(Kington, Herefordshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Adrian Ruck
(Ross-On-Wye, Herefordshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Adrian Ruck
(Ross-On-Wye, Herefordshire)

14 - 13
Ends: 18
Barry Payne
(Ross-On-Wye, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)

 
Adrian Ruck
(Ross-On-Wye, Herefordshire)
14 - 24
Ends: 18
Ian Roe
(Ross-On-Wye, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)

Barry Payne
(Ross-On-Wye, Herefordshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Keith Caldicutt
(Ross-On-Wye, Herefordshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Keith Caldicutt
(Ross-On-Wye, Herefordshire)
14 - 18
Ends: 18
Ian Roe
(Ross-On-Wye, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)

Ian Roe
(Ross-On-Wye, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

David Lambert
(Ross-On-Wye, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
David Lambert
(Ross-On-Wye, Herefordshire)

W/O
Graham Scarborough
(Ross-On-Wye, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)

 
David Lambert
(Ross-On-Wye, Herefordshire)
4 - 22
Ends: 13
Marcus Smith
(Bromyard, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)

Marcus Smith
(Bromyard, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 11
Ends: 18
Neil Macklin
(St. Martins, Herefordshire)
 

Graham Scarborough
(Ross-On-Wye, Herefordshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Brindley Powell
(Kington, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Brindley Powell
(Kington, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)
5 - 20
Ends: 14
Marcus Smith
(Bromyard, Herefordshire)

 

Marcus Smith
(Bromyard, Herefordshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Glyn Williams
(Ross-On-Wye, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Glyn Williams
(Ross-On-Wye, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)
7 - 18
Ends: 18
David Magness
(Bromyard, Herefordshire)

 

 
David Magness
(Bromyard, Herefordshire)
5 - 27
Neil Macklin
(St. Martins, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)

David Magness
(Bromyard, Herefordshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

David Hall
(Bodenham, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

David Hall
(Bodenham, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)
13 - 19
Ends: 18
Neil Macklin
(St. Martins, Herefordshire)

 

Neil Macklin
(St. Martins, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×