Men's Senior Singles (Over 55) - Area 2 - Berkshire

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 9th Jun
Round 1
Play by Wed 23rd Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 7th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 21st Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 4th Aug

Peter Rogers
(Abingdon, Berkshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Peter Rogers
(Abingdon, Berkshire)
(Challenger)

23 - 17
Roger Goodchild
(Morland, Berkshire)
 

 
Peter Rogers
(Abingdon, Berkshire)
W/O
Santo Orlando
(Didcot, Berkshire)
(Challenger)

Santo Orlando
(Didcot, Berkshire)
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Roger Goodchild
(Morland, Berkshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Santo Orlando
(Didcot, Berkshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Santo Orlando
(Didcot, Berkshire)

21 - 13
Michael Linn
(Wantage, Berkshire)
(Challenger)

Michael Linn
(Wantage, Berkshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Trevor Mortimer
(Thatcham, Berkshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Trevor Mortimer
(Thatcham, Berkshire)
18 - 21
Derek Parsonson
(Thatcham, Berkshire)
(Challenger)

 
Derek Parsonson
(Thatcham, Berkshire)
V
Aubrey Merry
(Tilehurst, Berkshire)
(Challenger)

Derek Parsonson
(Thatcham, Berkshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 15
Bob Harris
(Thatcham, Berkshire)

Barry Williams
(Thatcham, Berkshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 9
Colin Hockley
(Trentham, Berkshire)

Barry Williams
(Thatcham, Berkshire)
(Challenger)
17 - 21
Aubrey Merry
(Tilehurst, Berkshire)

 

Aubrey Merry
(Tilehurst, Berkshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 10
Michael Blizzard
(Thatcham, Berkshire)

David French
(Maiden Erlegh, Berkshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
David French
(Maiden Erlegh, Berkshire)
3 - 22
Alan Symondson
(Reading, Berkshire)
(Challenger)

 
Alan Symondson
(Reading, Berkshire)
V
Andrew Franklin
(Wokingham, Berkshire)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Len Hillier
(Island Bohemian, Berkshire)
(Challenger)
17 - 23
Alan Symondson
(Reading, Berkshire)

Michael Duggan
(Wokingham, Berkshire)
(Challenger)
W/O
Peter Heyes
(Maiden Erlegh, Berkshire)

Peter Heyes
(Maiden Erlegh, Berkshire)
(Challenger)
4 - 21
Andrew Franklin
(Wokingham, Berkshire)

 

Andrew Franklin
(Wokingham, Berkshire)

21 - 3
Vaughan Holland
(Reading, Berkshire)
(Challenger)

Stephen Hall
(Caversham, Berkshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 8
John Snook
(Reading, Berkshire)

Stephen Hall
(Caversham, Berkshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 9
David Brown
(Great Hollands, Berkshire)
 

Stephen Hall
(Caversham, Berkshire)
(Challenger)
V
Keith Sawdon
(Bracknell, Berkshire)
 

Mark Peachey
(Desborough, Berkshire)
(Challenger)
18 - 21
David Brown
(Great Hollands, Berkshire)

David Horton
(Great Hollands, Berkshire)
(Challenger)

22 - 16
Tim Marshall
(Windsor & Eton, Berkshire)

 
David Horton
(Great Hollands, Berkshire)
19 - 21
Keith Sawdon
(Bracknell, Berkshire)
(Challenger)

Keith Sawdon
(Bracknell, Berkshire)
(Challenger)

W/O
Tony Scott
(Windsor & Eton, Berkshire)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×