Men's Senior Singles (Over 55) - Area 5 - Cornwall

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 9th Jun
Round 1
Play by Wed 23rd Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 7th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 21st Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 4th Aug

David Bunday
(Perranporth, Cornwall)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
David Bunday
(Perranporth, Cornwall)
13 - 21
Richard Rowe
(Falmouth, Cornwall)
(Challenger)

 
Richard Rowe
(Falmouth, Cornwall)
V
Ian Roberts
(Camborne, Cornwall)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
Colin Binny
(Chacewater, Cornwall)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Richard Rowe
(Falmouth, Cornwall)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Quentin Roe
(Stenalees, Cornwall)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Quentin Roe
(Stenalees, Cornwall)
11 - 21
Ian Roberts
(Camborne, Cornwall)
(Challenger)

Ian Roberts
(Camborne, Cornwall)

21 - 16
Colin Smith
(Chacewater, Cornwall)
(Challenger)

Colin Binny
(Chacewater, Cornwall)

21 - 14
Roger Biddick
(Grampound, Cornwall)
(Challenger)

Colin Binny
(Chacewater, Cornwall)
(Challenger)

W/O
Paul Bradbeer
(Mylor Bridge, Cornwall)
 

 
Colin Binny
(Chacewater, Cornwall)

21 - 11
Colin Allen
(Carnon Downs, Cornwall)
(Challenger)

Paul Bradbeer
(Mylor Bridge, Cornwall)
(Challenger)

21 - 7
Kevin Harvey
(Saltash, Cornwall)

David Juleff
(Grampound, Cornwall)
(Challenger)
W/O
Paul Stokes
(St Austell, Cornwall)

Paul Stokes
(St Austell, Cornwall)
(Challenger)
11 - 21
Colin Allen
(Carnon Downs, Cornwall)

 

Kevin Williams
(Porthleven, Cornwall)
15 - 21
Colin Allen
(Carnon Downs, Cornwall)
(Challenger)

Treve Pollard
(Camborne, Cornwall)
9 - 21
David Drew
(St Austell, Cornwall)
(Challenger)

 
David Drew
(St Austell, Cornwall)
20 - 22
Glyn Coggon
(Callington, Cornwall)
(Challenger)

Glyn Coggon
(Callington, Cornwall)
(Challenger)
V
Terry Kellow
(Imerys, Cornwall)
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Glyn Coggon
(Callington, Cornwall)
(Challenger)

W/O
Alan Hawke
(Newquay (Trenance), Cornwall)

Terry Kellow
(Imerys, Cornwall)

21 - 2
PAUL BENNETT
(Bodmin, Cornwall)
(Challenger)

Terry Kellow
(Imerys, Cornwall)
(Challenger)

21 - 16
Michael Diston
(Mylor Bridge, Cornwall)
 

Michael Diston
(Mylor Bridge, Cornwall)

W/O
Alan Warnes
(St Stephen In Brannel, Cornwall)
(Challenger)

Jon Baxter
(St Ives, Cornwall)
(Challenger)
15 - 21
Nigel Ashwin
(Carnon Downs, Cornwall)

 
Nigel Ashwin
(Carnon Downs, Cornwall)
12 - 21
David Parr
(Chacewater, Cornwall)
(Challenger)

David Parr
(Chacewater, Cornwall)
(Challenger)
V
Philip King
(St Austell, Cornwall)
 

Michael Billing
(Newquay (Trenance), Cornwall)
(Challenger)
4 - 21
David Parr
(Chacewater, Cornwall)

George Tinker
(Wadebridge, Cornwall)
(Challenger)
W/O
Norman Coad
(Stenalees, Cornwall)

 
Norman Coad
(Stenalees, Cornwall)
17 - 21
Philip King
(St Austell, Cornwall)
(Challenger)

Peter Prynne
(Dunheved, Cornwall)
(Challenger)
16 - 21
Philip King
(St Austell, Cornwall)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×