Men's Senior Singles (Over 55) - Area 6 - Cumbria

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 9th Jun
Round 1
Play by Wed 23rd Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 7th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 21st Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 4th Aug

Tom Prescott
(Fitz Park, Cumbria)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Tom Prescott
(Fitz Park, Cumbria)

21 - 18
Victor Emmerson
(Fitz Park, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

Tom Prescott
(Fitz Park, Cumbria)
(Challenger)
V
Melvyn Sallis
(Kirkbride, Cumbria)
 

 
TBC
V
Martyn Page
(Carlisle Subscription, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Victor Emmerson
(Fitz Park, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Huw Crosby
(Workington, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Huw Crosby
(Workington, Cumbria)
9 - 21
Melvyn Sallis
(Kirkbride, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

Melvyn Sallis
(Kirkbride, Cumbria)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

peter fisher
(Dalston, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
peter fisher
(Dalston, Cumbria)

W/O
David Cannon
(Appleby, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

peter fisher
(Dalston, Cumbria)
(Challenger)
W/O
Martyn Page
(Carlisle Subscription, Cumbria)

 

David Cannon
(Appleby, Cumbria)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Martyn Page
(Carlisle Subscription, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Martyn Page
(Carlisle Subscription, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

21 - 20
Christopher Horsfield
(Brampton, Cumbria)
 

Malcolm Smitham
(Workington, Cumbria)
(Challenger)
8 - 21
Christopher Horsfield
(Brampton, Cumbria)

Michael Sydney
(Workington, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

21 - 18
David Balfour
(Carlisle Subscription, Cumbria)

 
Michael Sydney
(Workington, Cumbria)

21 - 20
David Blackmore
(Whitehaven, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

 
Michael Sydney
(Workington, Cumbria)

21 - 18
Henry Stewart
(Seascale, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

 
Michael Sydney
(Workington, Cumbria)
V
TBC
(Challenger)

David Blackmore
(Whitehaven, Cumbria)

W/O
BRYAN Coombes
(Courtfield, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

Kenneth Lawson
(Workington, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

W/O
Stephen Griffiths
(Courtfield, Cumbria)

Kenneth Lawson
(Workington, Cumbria)
(Challenger)
16 - 21
Henry Stewart
(Seascale, Cumbria)

 

Eddie Orchard
(Silloth, Cumbria)
W/O
Henry Stewart
(Seascale, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

Chris Allason
(Brampton, Cumbria)
(Challenger)
W/O
John Sewell
(Fitz Park, Cumbria)

John Sewell
(Fitz Park, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

21 - 7
David M Forster
(Workington, Cumbria)
 

John Sewell
(Fitz Park, Cumbria)
(Challenger)
V
Rick Gallagher
(Carlisle Subscription, Cumbria)
 

David M Forster
(Workington, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

21 - 17
Colin Mason
(Fitz Park, Cumbria)

Rick Gallagher
(Carlisle Subscription, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

21 - 15
Alan Prince
(Whitehaven, Cumbria)

Rick Gallagher
(Carlisle Subscription, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

21 - 11
Frank Tinnion
(Workington, Cumbria)
 

Reserve One
(Appleby, Cumbria)
W/O
Frank Tinnion
(Workington, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×