Men's Senior Singles (Over 55) - Area 12 - Gloucestershire

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 9th Jun
Round 1
Play by Wed 23rd Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 7th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 21st Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 4th Aug

PAUL KEICHER
(Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire)
15 - 21
Timothy Bloomer
(Fairford, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

 
Timothy Bloomer
(Fairford, Gloucestershire)

21 - 7
Ronald Kerr
(Cheltenham, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

 
Timothy Bloomer
(Fairford, Gloucestershire)
V
David Heath
(Cheltenham, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Ronald Kerr
(Cheltenham, Gloucestershire)

21 - 13
Frank Hannigan
(Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

Neil Hook
(Bishop's Cleeve, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

21 - 9
Ahmed Macky
(Cheltenham, Gloucestershire)

 
Neil Hook
(Bishop's Cleeve, Gloucestershire)
9 - 21
David Heath
(Cheltenham, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

Edward Kavanagh
(Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire)
W/O
David Heath
(Cheltenham, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

Steve Allsopp
(Gloucester City, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

W/O
Martin Smith
(Royal Forest Of Dean, Gloucestershire)

 
Steve Allsopp
(Gloucester City, Gloucestershire)
18 - 21
Graham Phillips
(Barnwood, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

 
Graham Phillips
(Barnwood, Gloucestershire)
V
Mike Owen
(Coleford, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

Graham Phillips
(Barnwood, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

21 - 16
Steve Merry
(Coleford, Gloucestershire)

Martin Townson
(Gloucester City, Gloucestershire)

21 - 13
Jon Horrill
(Barnwood, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

 
Martin Townson
(Gloucester City, Gloucestershire)
18 - 21
Mike Owen
(Coleford, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

Mike Owen
(Coleford, Gloucestershire)

21 - 6
Phil Beames
(Cam Mills, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

Dave Williams
(Cam Mills, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

21 - 18
roger norris
(Cam Mills, Gloucestershire)

 
Dave Williams
(Cam Mills, Gloucestershire)
13 - 21
Keith Hinder
(Dursley, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

Keith Hinder
(Dursley, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)
V
John Heathcote
(Frampton-On-Severn, Gloucestershire)
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Keith Hinder
(Dursley, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

W/O
William Alner
(Victory Park, Gloucestershire)

John Heathcote
(Frampton-On-Severn, Gloucestershire)

21 - 19
David Merrett
(Frampton-On-Severn, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

 
John Heathcote
(Frampton-On-Severn, Gloucestershire)

21 - 8
David Shaw
(Canford, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

David Shaw
(Canford, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

21 - 1
Terry Clash
(Begbrook Green, Gloucestershire)

Keith Boyland
(Bristol St Andrews, Gloucestershire)
W/O
Jack Drysdale
(Olveston, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

Jack Drysdale
(Olveston, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

21 - 20
Calvin Schlaepfer
(Redland Green, Gloucestershire)
 

 
Jack Drysdale
(Olveston, Gloucestershire)
V
Andrew Gadd
(Redland Green, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

Calvin Schlaepfer
(Redland Green, Gloucestershire)

W/O
Stephen Neal
(G.B. Britton, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

Andrew Gadd
(Redland Green, Gloucestershire)

21 - 13
Jim Russell
(Redland Green, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

 
Andrew Gadd
(Redland Green, Gloucestershire)

21 - 10
Bhanu
(Ben) Teeluck (Avonmouth, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

Bhanu
(Ben) Teeluck (Avonmouth, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

21 - 18
John Collins
(Avonmouth, Gloucestershire)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×