Men's Senior Singles (Over 55) - Area 20 - Leicestershire

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 9th Jun
Round 1
Play by Wed 23rd Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 7th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 21st Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 4th Aug

Les Jinks
(Knighton Victoria, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Les Jinks
(Knighton Victoria, Leicestershire)
W/O
David Simpson
(New Lount, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

David Simpson
(New Lount, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)
V
Robert Grant
(Hollycroft Park, Leicestershire)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

David Simpson
(New Lount, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Robert Grant
(Hollycroft Park, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Robert Grant
(Hollycroft Park, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

21 - 15
Jim Keogh
(Loughborough Phoenix, Leicestershire)
 

Jim Keogh
(Loughborough Phoenix, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Ron Jacklin
(Little Bowden, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Ron Jacklin
(Little Bowden, Leicestershire)
W/O
Frank Barrett
(Hinckley, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

 
Frank Barrett
(Hinckley, Leicestershire)
V
Michael Spencer
(Brush, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

Frank Barrett
(Hinckley, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Michael Spencer
(Brush, Leicestershire)

22 - 12
Martyn Jones
(Shepshed Town, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

 
Michael Spencer
(Brush, Leicestershire)

21 - 13
Anthony Brimley
(Blaby, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

Bob Burton
(Shepshed Town, Leicestershire)
W/O
Anthony Brimley
(Blaby, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

Dave Smith
(Birstall, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)
19 - 21
Martin Shipley
(Hinckley, Leicestershire)

Martin Shipley
(Hinckley, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

21 - 13
Richard Smith
(Birstall, Leicestershire)
 

 
Martin Shipley
(Hinckley, Leicestershire)
V
Ken Frost
(Leicester Club, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Gary Kilbourne
(Syston, Leicestershire)
10 - 21
Richard Smith
(Birstall, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

Philip Taylor
(Shepshed Town, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)
14 - 21
Tony Peverill
(Fosseway, Leicestershire)

Tony Peverill
(Fosseway, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)
19 - 23
Ken Frost
(Leicester Club, Leicestershire)

 

Robert O'Neill
(Thringstone, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)
8 - 21
Ken Frost
(Leicester Club, Leicestershire)

Philip Enston
(Narborough, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)
14 - 21
Mike Sheldon
(Brush, Leicestershire)

Mike Sheldon
(Brush, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)
13 - 21
Andy Reynolds
(Brush, Leicestershire)

 

 
Andy Reynolds
(Brush, Leicestershire)
V
Roger Cooper
(Birstall, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

Andy Reynolds
(Brush, Leicestershire)

21 - 6
David Calvert-Gooch
(Loughborough Greenfields, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

Eric Peat
(Thringstone, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)
W/O
Roger Cooper
(Birstall, Leicestershire)

Roger Cooper
(Birstall, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

W/O
Nigel Warren
(Wycliffe, Leicestershire)
 

Chris Mews
(Hart Of Fleckney, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)
W/O
Nigel Warren
(Wycliffe, Leicestershire)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×