Men's Senior Singles (Over 55) - Area 21 - Lincolnshire

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 9th Jun
Round 1
Play by Wed 23rd Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 7th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 21st Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 4th Aug

Ray Morrell
(Shires BC, Lincolnshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Ray Morrell
(Shires BC, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)

22 - 16
Andrew Cave
(Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire)
 

Ray Morrell
(Shires BC, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)
V
Bob Emmerson
(Tealby, Lincolnshire)
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Andrew Cave
(Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Bob Emmerson
(Tealby, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Bob Emmerson
(Tealby, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)

W/O
David Ryles
(Blossom Way, Lincolnshire)
 

David Ryles
(Blossom Way, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

David Cullum
(Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

David Cullum
(Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 15
Alan Dent
(Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire)
 

David Cullum
(Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)
V
Andrew Bird
(Sleaford Town, Lincolnshire)
 

Neil Poole
(Shires BC, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)
11 - 21
Alan Dent
(Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire)

Richard Galvin
(Grantham, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Richard Galvin
(Grantham, Lincolnshire)
W/O
Andrew Bird
(Sleaford Town, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)

Andrew Bird
(Sleaford Town, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Colin Cleary
(Skegness Foreshore, Lincolnshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Colin Cleary
(Skegness Foreshore, Lincolnshire)
6 - 21
Gary Kitchen
(Skegness Foreshore, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)

Gary Kitchen
(Skegness Foreshore, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)
V
Richard White
(Burton House, Lincolnshire)
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Gary Kitchen
(Skegness Foreshore, Lincolnshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Brent Rickard
(Horncastle, Lincolnshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Brent Rickard
(Horncastle, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)
17 - 21
Richard White
(Burton House, Lincolnshire)

 

Richard White
(Burton House, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)

W/O
jon Molson
(Burton House, Lincolnshire)

PAUL CARESS
(Royal Mail Cart, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

PAUL CARESS
(Royal Mail Cart, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 11
Martin Simpson
(Royal Mail Cart, Lincolnshire)
 

 
PAUL CARESS
(Royal Mail Cart, Lincolnshire)
V
David Gedney
(Spalding Town, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)

Martin Simpson
(Royal Mail Cart, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

David Gedney
(Spalding Town, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

David Gedney
(Spalding Town, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 13
Steve Hill
(Royal Mail Cart, Lincolnshire)
 

Steve Hill
(Royal Mail Cart, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×