Men's Senior Singles (Over 55) - Area 22 - Middlesex

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 9th Jun
Round 1
Play by Wed 23rd Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 7th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 21st Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 4th Aug

Kevin Keown
(Hampton Bowling Club, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Kevin Keown
(Hampton Bowling Club, Middlesex)
(Challenger)
20 - 21
Laurence Gatfield
(Cambridge Park, Middlesex)

 

 
Laurence Gatfield
(Cambridge Park, Middlesex)
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Laurence Gatfield
(Cambridge Park, Middlesex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

David Pitt - Scratched
(Masonian, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
David Pitt - Scratched
(Masonian, Middlesex)
V
Andy Tucker - Scratched
(Masonian, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

Andy Tucker - Scratched
(Masonian, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Paul Alderman
(Hurlingham Park, Middlesex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Paul Alderman
(Hurlingham Park, Middlesex)

W/O
Ronald Edgar
(Masonian, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

 
Paul Alderman
(Hurlingham Park, Middlesex)
V
Phil Sutcliffe
(Brentham, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

Ronald Edgar
(Masonian, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Phil Sutcliffe
(Brentham, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Phil Sutcliffe
(Brentham, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

21 - 8
Barry Burgess
(Brentham, Middlesex)
 

Barry Burgess
(Brentham, Middlesex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

John Carey
(West Ealing, Middlesex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

John Carey
(West Ealing, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

21 - 13
Paul Cater
(West Ealing, Middlesex)
 

 
John Carey
(West Ealing, Middlesex)
V
Attilio Ciampini
(Uxbridge, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Paul Cater
(West Ealing, Middlesex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Nick Flatt
(Ladygate, Middlesex)
6 - 18
Paul Hutchinson
(Eastcote, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

 
Paul Hutchinson
(Eastcote, Middlesex)
11 - 21
Attilio Ciampini
(Uxbridge, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

Attilio Ciampini
(Uxbridge, Middlesex)

21 - 20
John O flynn
(North London, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

Roger Milton
(Paddington Bowls Club, Middlesex)

21 - 20
John Sweeney
(Hendon, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

 
Roger Milton
(Paddington Bowls Club, Middlesex)

21 - 10
Noel O'Shea
(Paddington Bowls Club, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

Roger Milton
(Paddington Bowls Club, Middlesex)
(Challenger)
V
Raymond Fortune
(Poplar, Middlesex)
 

Noel O'Shea
(Paddington Bowls Club, Middlesex)

21 - 16
Chris Walton
(Bounds Green, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

David Caesar
(Grovelands, Middlesex)
(Challenger)
17 - 21
John Morgan
(Bush Hill Park, Middlesex)

John Morgan
(Bush Hill Park, Middlesex)
(Challenger)
20 - 21
Raymond Fortune
(Poplar, Middlesex)

 

Perry Cook
(Poplar, Middlesex)
W/O
Raymond Fortune
(Poplar, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×