Men's Senior Singles (Over 55) - Area 23 - Norfolk

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 9th Jun
Round 1
Play by Wed 23rd Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 7th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 21st Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 4th Aug

Chris WRIGHT
(St Lawrence, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Chris WRIGHT
(St Lawrence, Norfolk)
(Challenger)
W/O
Peter Boldero
(Downham Market, Norfolk)

 

 
Peter Boldero
(Downham Market, Norfolk)
V
John Colcombe
(Norfolk, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Peter Boldero
(Downham Market, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

John Colcombe
(Norfolk, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

John Colcombe
(Norfolk, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

W/O
Keith Brand
(Shouldham, Norfolk)
 

Keith Brand
(Shouldham, Norfolk)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Vernon Hudson
(Wootton Park, Norfolk)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Vernon Hudson
(Wootton Park, Norfolk)

21 - 16
Geoff Batley
(Wymondham Dell, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

Vernon Hudson
(Wootton Park, Norfolk)
(Challenger)
V
Peter Roseblade
(Wymondham Dell, Norfolk)
 

Geoff Batley
(Wymondham Dell, Norfolk)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Peter Roseblade
(Wymondham Dell, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Peter Roseblade
(Wymondham Dell, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

21 - 6
Bill Brodie
(Cromer Suffield Park, Norfolk)
 

Bill Brodie
(Cromer Suffield Park, Norfolk)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Christopher Reynalds
(Downham Market Conservative, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Christopher Reynalds
(Downham Market Conservative, Norfolk)
W/O
PATRICK McCABE
(Acle St Edmunds, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

 
PATRICK McCABE
(Acle St Edmunds, Norfolk)
V
Anthony Seabourne
(Freethorpe, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

PATRICK McCABE
(Acle St Edmunds, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Ian Parke
(Hunstanton, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Ian Parke
(Hunstanton, Norfolk)
(Challenger)
8 - 21
Anthony Seabourne
(Freethorpe, Norfolk)

 

Anthony Seabourne
(Freethorpe, Norfolk)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Charles West
(Norfolk, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Charles West
(Norfolk, Norfolk)

21 - 15
Chris Willgress
(Norfolk, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

Charles West
(Norfolk, Norfolk)
(Challenger)
V
David Willgress
(Upwell, Norfolk)
 

James Forrest
(Wootton Park, Norfolk)
(Challenger)
W/O
Chris Willgress
(Norfolk, Norfolk)

Bruce Hubbard
(Aldiss Park, Norfolk)
(Challenger)
17 - 21
David Willgress
(Upwell, Norfolk)

David Willgress
(Upwell, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

21 - 9
Barry Flatt
(Wymondham Dell, Norfolk)
 

Barry Flatt
(Wymondham Dell, Norfolk)

W/O
Peter Wilkinson
(County Arts, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×