Men's Senior Singles (Over 55) - Area 24 - Northamptonshire

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 9th Jun
Round 1
Play by Wed 23rd Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 7th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 21st Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 4th Aug

steven norman
(Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

steven norman
(Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 2
Michael Smith
(Oundle, Northamptonshire)
 

 
steven norman
(Higham Ferrers, Northamptonshire)
V
Michael Corbyn
(Rushden Town, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Michael Smith
(Oundle, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

ALLEN SIMMS
(Kettering Lodge, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
ALLEN SIMMS
(Kettering Lodge, Northamptonshire)
17 - 21
Michael Corbyn
(Rushden Town, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

Michael Corbyn
(Rushden Town, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Keith Height
(Burton Latimer, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Keith Height
(Burton Latimer, Northamptonshire)
15 - 21
John Haines
(Desborough Town, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

 
John Haines
(Desborough Town, Northamptonshire)
V
Mark Turner
(Kettering Midland Band, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

John Haines
(Desborough Town, Northamptonshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Mark Turner
(Kettering Midland Band, Northamptonshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Mark Turner
(Kettering Midland Band, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 12
Philip Mildon
(Oundle, Northamptonshire)
 

Philip Mildon
(Oundle, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Michael Moulton
(Heyford, Northamptonshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Michael Moulton
(Heyford, Northamptonshire)
15 - 21
Jonathan Brown
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

Jonathan Brown
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)
V
john freeman
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

John Moore
(Daventry Town, Northamptonshire)
W/O
Jonathan Brown
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

Kevin Mawson
(Kislingbury, Northamptonshire)

W/O
Timothy Chapman
(Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

 
Kevin Mawson
(Kislingbury, Northamptonshire)
4 - 21
john freeman
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

Colin Barnes
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)
8 - 21
john freeman
(Abington, Northamptonshire)

Alan Dunkley
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 12
Martin Gearey
(Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire)

Alan Dunkley
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 17
Philip Reeve
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
 

Alan Dunkley
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)
V
Michael Sharpe
(Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire)
 

Philip Reeve
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 1
Allan Myles
(Roade, Northamptonshire)

Michael Sharpe
(Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 8
Kenneth Wiggins
(Brackley & District, Northamptonshire)

 
Michael Sharpe
(Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire)

21 - 17
Peter Milburn
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

Peter Milburn
(Abington, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 20
David Jones
(Abington, Northamptonshire)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×