Men's Senior Singles (Over 55) - Area 28 - Somerset

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 26th May
Round 1
Play by Wed 9th Jun
Round 2
Play by Wed 23rd Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 7th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 21st Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 4th Aug

Danny Kite
(Alexandra, Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Danny Kite
(Alexandra, Somerset)
(Challenger)

21 - 16
Andy Biggs
(Weston (Bath ), Somerset)
 

Danny Kite
(Alexandra, Somerset)
(Challenger)

W/O
Reg Birmingham
(Congresbury, Somerset)
 

Danny Kite
(Alexandra, Somerset)
(Challenger)
V
Stephen Secker
(Portishead Royal British Legion (Men's), Somerset)
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Andy Biggs
(Weston (Bath ), Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Reg Birmingham
(Congresbury, Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Reg Birmingham
(Congresbury, Somerset)

W/O
Ian Cameron
(Purnell, Somerset)
(Challenger)

Ian Cameron
(Purnell, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Keith Chaney
(Portishead Royal British Legion (Men's), Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Keith Chaney
(Portishead Royal British Legion (Men's), Somerset)
W/O
Richard Doughty
(Chew Stoke, Somerset)
(Challenger)

 
Richard Doughty
(Chew Stoke, Somerset)
W/O
Stephen Secker
(Portishead Royal British Legion (Men's), Somerset)
(Challenger)

Richard Doughty
(Chew Stoke, Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Andy Patrick
(Bloomfield, Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Andy Patrick
(Bloomfield, Somerset)
(Challenger)
19 - 21
Stephen Secker
(Portishead Royal British Legion (Men's), Somerset)

 

Stephen Secker
(Portishead Royal British Legion (Men's), Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Maurice Davis
(Clevedon, Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Maurice Davis
(Clevedon, Somerset)
(Challenger)
12 - 21
Barrie Forse
(St Andrew's, Somerset)

 

Barrie Forse
(St Andrew's, Somerset)
(Challenger)

21 - 5
Brian Purnell
(Bristol, Somerset)
 

 
Barrie Forse
(St Andrew's, Somerset)
V
Fez Parker
(Bloomfield, Somerset)
(Challenger)

Barrie Forse
(St Andrew's, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

John Matthews
(Purnell, Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

John Matthews
(Purnell, Somerset)
(Challenger)
13 - 21
Brian Purnell
(Bristol, Somerset)

 

Brian Purnell
(Bristol, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

brian herbison - scratched
(Congresbury, Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
brian herbison - scratched
(Congresbury, Somerset)
V
Chris Ponting - scratched
(Purnell, Somerset)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
W/O
Fez Parker
(Bloomfield, Somerset)
(Challenger)

Chris Ponting - scratched
(Purnell, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Andrew Mcmillan
(St Andrew's, Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Andrew Mcmillan
(St Andrew's, Somerset)
W/O
Fez Parker
(Bloomfield, Somerset)
(Challenger)

Fez Parker
(Bloomfield, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Duncan Edler
(Nailsea Men's, Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Duncan Edler
(Nailsea Men's, Somerset)
14 - 21
Terry Priddle
(Purnell, Somerset)
(Challenger)

 
Terry Priddle
(Purnell, Somerset)

21 - 15
Jonathan Lampard
(Chew Stoke, Somerset)
(Challenger)

 
Terry Priddle
(Purnell, Somerset)
V
William Short
(Ilminster, Somerset)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Terry Priddle
(Purnell, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Don Everett
(Portishead Royal British Legion (Men's), Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Don Everett
(Portishead Royal British Legion (Men's), Somerset)
(Challenger)
W/O
Jonathan Lampard
(Chew Stoke, Somerset)

 

Jonathan Lampard
(Chew Stoke, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Charlie Takle
(Ilminster, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Charlie Takle
(Ilminster, Somerset)
(Challenger)
11 - 21
Bryan Southward
(Taunton Deane, Somerset)

 

Bryan Southward
(Taunton Deane, Somerset)
(Challenger)
16 - 21
William Short
(Ilminster, Somerset)

 

Bryan Southward
(Taunton Deane, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Freddie Lloyd
(Ilminster, Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Freddie Lloyd
(Ilminster, Somerset)
(Challenger)
19 - 21
William Short
(Ilminster, Somerset)

 

William Short
(Ilminster, Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Neil Rowe
(Ilminster, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Neil Rowe
(Ilminster, Somerset)
W/O
Peter Fisher
(Ilminster, Somerset)
(Challenger)

Peter Fisher
(Ilminster, Somerset)
(Challenger)

23 - 14
Chris Robinson
(Ilminster, Somerset)
 

Peter Fisher
(Ilminster, Somerset)
(Challenger)
V
Roderick Ellis
(Taunton Deane, Somerset)
 

Peter Fisher
(Ilminster, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Chris Robinson
(Ilminster, Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Chris Robinson
(Ilminster, Somerset)
(Challenger)

21 - 8
David Garland
(Street, Somerset)
 

David Garland
(Street, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Roderick Ellis
(Taunton Deane, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Roderick Ellis
(Taunton Deane, Somerset)

21 - 18
MICHAEL CLUTTERBUCK
(Castle Cary, Somerset)
(Challenger)

 
Roderick Ellis
(Taunton Deane, Somerset)

21 - 20
David Bishop
(City Of Wells, Somerset)
(Challenger)

MICHAEL CLUTTERBUCK
(Castle Cary, Somerset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Ron Rendell
(Watchet, Somerset)
W/O
David Bishop
(City Of Wells, Somerset)
(Challenger)

 
David Bishop
(City Of Wells, Somerset)

21 - 4
Mark Reeve
(Taunton Deane, Somerset)
(Challenger)

Mark Reeve
(Taunton Deane, Somerset)
(Challenger)

21 - 17
William Anderson
(Ilminster, Somerset)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×