Men's Senior Singles (Over 55) - Area 30 - Surrey

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 26th May
Round 1
Play by Wed 9th Jun
Round 2
Play by Wed 23rd Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 7th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 21st Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 4th Aug

Stephen Buckland
(Southwark Park, Surrey (East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Stephen Buckland
(Southwark Park, Surrey (East))
W/O
Gethin Jenkins
(Temple, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

 
Gethin Jenkins
(Temple, Surrey (East))
15 - 21
Neil Winter
(Wimbledon Park, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

 
Neil Winter
(Wimbledon Park, Surrey (East))

21 - 19
Steve Allnutt
(Mid-Surrey, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

Neil Winter
(Wimbledon Park, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Gethin Jenkins
(Temple, Surrey (East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Neil Winter
(Wimbledon Park, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Neil Winter
(Wimbledon Park, Surrey (East))

21 - 15
Anthony Huckfield
(Heathfield, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

Anthony Huckfield
(Heathfield, Surrey (East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Michael Naylor
(Heathfield, Surrey (East))
17 - 21
JOHN SINNOTT
(Temple, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

JOHN SINNOTT
(Temple, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)
15 - 21
Don Leach
(Belmont, Surrey (East))

 

Don Leach
(Belmont, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)
19 - 21
Steve Allnutt
(Mid-Surrey, Surrey (East))

 

Don Leach
(Belmont, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

W/O
Arthur Bolton
(Putney Town, Surrey (East))

Leslie Capocciama
(Putney Town, Surrey (East))
15 - 21
Steve Allnutt
(Mid-Surrey, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

 
Steve Allnutt
(Mid-Surrey, Surrey (East))

21 - 17
Larry Mulligan
(Putney Town, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

Elbio Gomez
(North Sheen, Surrey (East))
14 - 21
Larry Mulligan
(Putney Town, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

eddie hawkins
(Newdigate, Surrey (East))

W/O
Joe Stevens
(Epsom Park, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

eddie hawkins
(Newdigate, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)
17 - 21
Jeff O'Leary
(Epsom Park, Surrey (East))

 

Jeff O'Leary
(Epsom Park, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

21 - 12
Paul Manuel
(Newdigate, Surrey (East))
 

 
Jeff O'Leary
(Epsom Park, Surrey (East))
V
Andrew Barclay
(Old Coulsdon, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

Jeff O'Leary
(Epsom Park, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

W/O
Ian Mellis
(Caterham, Surrey (East))

Paul Manuel
(Newdigate, Surrey (East))

W/O
D Humphreys
(Caterham, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

Paul Manuel
(Newdigate, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

W/O
Mike McDonagh
(Cheam, Surrey (East))
 

Mike McDonagh
(Cheam, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

W/O
Roy Fassnidge
(Leatherhead, Surrey (East))

Paul Eales
(Redhill, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

W/O
Ian Ross
(Wallington, Surrey (East))

Paul Eales
(Redhill, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)
10 - 21
Andrew Barclay
(Old Coulsdon, Surrey (East))

 

 
Andrew Barclay
(Old Coulsdon, Surrey (East))

21 - 8
Chris Jones
(Epsom Park, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

Khanmuzaffarul Gause
(Croydon, Surrey (East))
12 - 21
Andrew Barclay
(Old Coulsdon, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

Colin Gray
(Purley Bury, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)
15 - 21
Graeme Cupit
(Purley Bury, Surrey (East))

 
Graeme Cupit
(Purley Bury, Surrey (East))
7 - 21
Chris Jones
(Epsom Park, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

Don Davies
(Rose Hill, Surrey (East))
12 - 21
Chris Jones
(Epsom Park, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

Ian Steele
(Chipstead, Surrey (East))
8 - 21
Stephen Shanley
(Sutton, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

 
Stephen Shanley
(Sutton, Surrey (East))

22 - 12
Neil Asten
(Sutton, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

 
Stephen Shanley
(Sutton, Surrey (East))
W/O
Tony Woolf
(Camberley, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

Tony Woolf
(Camberley, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)
V
Nick Anderson
(Burpham, Surrey (West))
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Neil Asten
(Sutton, Surrey (East))

21 - 5
George O'Toole
(Camberley, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

Tony Woolf
(Camberley, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Tony Woolf
(Camberley, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

21 - 19
Graham Skinner
(Ottershaw, Surrey (West))
 

Graham Skinner
(Ottershaw, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Nick Anderson
(Burpham, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Nick Anderson
(Burpham, Surrey (West))

21 - 18
Chris Turner
(Old Dean, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

Nick Anderson
(Burpham, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

21 - 16
Gary Clark
(Camberley, Surrey (West))
 

Trevor Prentice
(Camberley, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)
15 - 21
Chris Turner
(Old Dean, Surrey (West))

Bryan Putnam
(Egham, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)
12 - 21
Gary Clark
(Camberley, Surrey (West))

 
Gary Clark
(Camberley, Surrey (West))

21 - 9
JOHN RANDALL
(Mytchett, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

Allan Davies
(Egham, Surrey (West))
W/O
JOHN RANDALL
(Mytchett, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

Kevin Clarke
(Old Dean, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)
17 - 21
Stuart Young
(Godalming & Farncombe, Surrey (West))

Stuart Young
(Godalming & Farncombe, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

21 - 15
John Steer
(Camberley, Surrey (West))
 

Stuart Young
(Godalming & Farncombe, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)
8 - 21
Mark Dunne
(Knaphill, Surrey (West))

 

 
Mark Dunne
(Knaphill, Surrey (West))
V
Pat McCaffery
(Egham, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

Chris Maguire
(West Byfleet, Surrey (West))
4 - 15
John Steer
(Camberley, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

Mark Dunne
(Knaphill, Surrey (West))

21 - 18
Graham Robinson
(Godalming & Farncombe, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

 
Mark Dunne
(Knaphill, Surrey (West))

21 - 19
Ian Dexter
(Egham, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

Roy Spencer
(Egham, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)
12 - 21
Ian Dexter
(Egham, Surrey (West))

Pat McCaffery
(Egham, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

22 - 6
Michael Rejman
(Farnham, Surrey (West))

 
Pat McCaffery
(Egham, Surrey (West))

W/O
Peter Brown
(Godalming & Farncombe, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

 
Pat McCaffery
(Egham, Surrey (West))

21 - 14
Keith Wilson
(Camberley, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

Don Walsh
(Old Dean, Surrey (West))
16 - 21
Peter Brown
(Godalming & Farncombe, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

Philip Pugh
(Old Dean, Surrey (West))
W/O
Anthony Banks
(Walton-On-Thames, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

 
Anthony Banks
(Walton-On-Thames, Surrey (West))
19 - 21
Keith Wilson
(Camberley, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

Keith Wilson
(Camberley, Surrey (West))

21 - 6
Peter Boot
(Camberley, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×