Men's Senior Singles (Over 55) - Area 31 - Sussex

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 26th May
Round 1
Play by Wed 9th Jun
Round 2
Play by Wed 23rd Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 7th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 21st Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 4th Aug

Russell Calderwood
(Herstmonceux, Sussex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Russell Calderwood
(Herstmonceux, Sussex)
(Challenger)
13 - 21
Lee Dickson
(Spartan & Lakeside, Sussex)

 

 
Lee Dickson
(Spartan & Lakeside, Sussex)

21 - 11
Graham Cooper
(Staplecross, Sussex)
(Challenger)

 
Lee Dickson
(Spartan & Lakeside, Sussex)
V
Francois Celada
(Eastbourne, Sussex)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Lee Dickson
(Spartan & Lakeside, Sussex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Graham Cooper
(Staplecross, Sussex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Graham Cooper
(Staplecross, Sussex)
(Challenger)

21 - 14
Michael Young
(Bexhill, Sussex)
 

Michael Young
(Bexhill, Sussex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Francois Celada
(Eastbourne, Sussex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Francois Celada
(Eastbourne, Sussex)
(Challenger)

21 - 7
Neil Forshaw
(Sidley Martlets, Sussex)
 

 
Francois Celada
(Eastbourne, Sussex)

21 - 7
Michael Rew
(Hampden Park, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Neil Forshaw
(Sidley Martlets, Sussex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Nigel Froud
(Rotherfield, Sussex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Nigel Froud
(Rotherfield, Sussex)
(Challenger)
14 - 21
Michael Rew
(Hampden Park, Sussex)

 

Michael Rew
(Hampden Park, Sussex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Alec Martin
(White Rock, Sussex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Alec Martin
(White Rock, Sussex)
(Challenger)

21 - 1
Christopher Webley
(Sidley Martlets, Sussex)
 

 
Alec Martin
(White Rock, Sussex)
19 - 21
Brian Fellowes
(Wadhurst, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Brian Fellowes
(Wadhurst, Sussex)
(Challenger)
V
Stuart James
(Rosemount, Sussex)
 

Christopher Webley
(Sidley Martlets, Sussex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Steve Parkin
(Sidley Martlets, Sussex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Steve Parkin
(Sidley Martlets, Sussex)
(Challenger)
9 - 21
Brian Fellowes
(Wadhurst, Sussex)

 

Brian Fellowes
(Wadhurst, Sussex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Stuart James
(Rosemount, Sussex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Stuart James
(Rosemount, Sussex)

W/O
Paul Doughty
(Staplecross, Sussex)
(Challenger)

 
Stuart James
(Rosemount, Sussex)

22 - 11
Gordon Hall
(West Hoathly, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Paul Doughty
(Staplecross, Sussex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Gordon Smith
(The Crouch, Sussex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Gordon Smith
(The Crouch, Sussex)
(Challenger)
W/O
Gordon Hall
(West Hoathly, Sussex)

 

Gordon Hall
(West Hoathly, Sussex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Brian Kneebone
(Newick, Sussex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Brian Kneebone
(Newick, Sussex)
9 - 21
Derek Budd
(The Crouch, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Derek Budd
(The Crouch, Sussex)
(Challenger)
12 - 21
Steve Ireland
(Preston, Sussex)

 

 
Steve Ireland
(Preston, Sussex)
V
Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill, Sussex)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Derek Budd
(The Crouch, Sussex)

21 - 16
Des Foord
(Newick, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Andy Smalldridge
(Preston, Sussex)
W/O
Steve Ireland
(Preston, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Steve Ireland
(Preston, Sussex)
(Challenger)

21 - 14
Graham Dale
(Buxted Park, Sussex)
 

Graham Dale
(Buxted Park, Sussex)
(Challenger)

21 - 5
Philip Soper
(Uckfield, Sussex)

David Wigdor
(Hove & Kingsway, Sussex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
David Wigdor
(Hove & Kingsway, Sussex)
2 - 21
Malcolm Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Malcolm Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill, Sussex)
(Challenger)
10 - 21
Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill, Sussex)

 

Malcolm Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill, Sussex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill, Sussex)
(Challenger)

21 - 11
Roy Walter
(Hurstpierpoint, Sussex)

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill, Sussex)
(Challenger)

21 - 19
michael barnes
(Burgess Hill, Sussex)
 

michael barnes
(Burgess Hill, Sussex)
(Challenger)

21 - 14
Brian Coleman
(Hurstpierpoint, Sussex)

Kenneth Staton
(The Drive, Sussex)
(Challenger)
W/O
Neil Potter
(Horsham, Sussex)

Neil Potter
(Horsham, Sussex)
(Challenger)

21 - 14
Kristian Berggreen
(Hurstpierpoint, Sussex)
 

 
Neil Potter
(Horsham, Sussex)

21 - 13
Robert Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park, Sussex)
(Challenger)

 
Neil Potter
(Horsham, Sussex)
V
Alan Messer
(Tarring Priory, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Kristian Berggreen
(Hurstpierpoint, Sussex)
(Challenger)

22 - 19
Paul Hampson
(Steyning, Sussex)

Roger Johns
(The Drive, Sussex)
8 - 21
Basil Larkins
(Haywards Heath & Beech Hurst, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Basil Larkins
(Haywards Heath & Beech Hurst, Sussex)
(Challenger)
11 - 21
Robert Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park, Sussex)

 

Robert Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park, Sussex)
(Challenger)

21 - 13
Stephen Williams
(Henfield, Sussex)

Kevin Ball
(Chichester, Sussex)
W/O
Stuart Meyer
(Chichester, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Stuart Meyer
(Chichester, Sussex)
(Challenger)
7 - 21
Ian Robertson
(Tarring Priory, Sussex)

 

Ian Robertson
(Tarring Priory, Sussex)
(Challenger)
8 - 21
Alan Messer
(Tarring Priory, Sussex)

 

Francis Fahey
(Goring Manor, Sussex)
7 - 20
Ian Robertson
(Tarring Priory, Sussex)
(Challenger)

John Schools
(Tarring Priory, Sussex)
(Challenger)

21 - 13
Ian Linfield
(Chichester, Sussex)

John Schools
(Tarring Priory, Sussex)
(Challenger)
11 - 21
Alan Messer
(Tarring Priory, Sussex)

 

Alan Messer
(Tarring Priory, Sussex)

W/O
Derek Meechan
(Tarring Priory, Sussex)
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×