Men's Senior Singles (Over 55) - Area 32 - Warwickshire

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 9th Jun
Round 1
Play by Wed 23rd Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 7th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 21st Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 4th Aug

Gary Langford
(Sherwood Park, Warwickshire)

W/O
Chris Wright
(Solihull Municipal, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

Gary Langford
(Sherwood Park, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 8
Wallace Stein
(Three Spires (Coventry), Warwickshire)
 

Gary Langford
(Sherwood Park, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
Keith Wooding
(Avenue (Coventry), Warwickshire)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
Stephen Taylor
(Avenue (Coventry), Warwickshire)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

John Pritchard
(Erdington Court, Warwickshire)
15 - 21
Wallace Stein
(Three Spires (Coventry), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

Stephen Tate
(Avenue (Coventry), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
12 - 21
Keith Wooding
(Avenue (Coventry), Warwickshire)

Keith Wooding
(Avenue (Coventry), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 17
Keith Hornsby
(Three Spires (Coventry), Warwickshire)
 

Martin Hammond
(Three Spires (Coventry), Warwickshire)
17 - 21
Keith Hornsby
(Three Spires (Coventry), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

Greg Sampson
(Avenue (Coventry), Warwickshire)
12 - 21
Stephen Taylor
(Avenue (Coventry), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

Stephen Taylor
(Avenue (Coventry), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 11
Peter Dymond
(Grange, Warwickshire)
 

Stephen Taylor
(Avenue (Coventry), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 20
Philip Bale
(Grange, Warwickshire)
 

Frederick Bastock
(Rugby Thornfield, Warwickshire)
17 - 21
Peter Dymond
(Grange, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

Thomas Duggins
(Rugby Thornfield, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 17
Ian Gibbs
(Rugby, Warwickshire)

Thomas Duggins
(Rugby Thornfield, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
15 - 21
Philip Bale
(Grange, Warwickshire)

 

Philip Bale
(Grange, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 20
Colin Hall
(Rugby Thornfield, Warwickshire)

Nigel Hewitson
(Rugby Railway, Warwickshire)
20 - 21
Geoff Melling
(Oakfield, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

Geoff Melling
(Oakfield, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

W/O
Lee Ingleston
(Bilton, Warwickshire)
 

 
Geoff Melling
(Oakfield, Warwickshire)
V
Stephen Poole
(Lillington, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Lee Ingleston
(Bilton, Warwickshire)

21 - 11
David Hurst
(Warwick Boat Club, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

Stephen Poole
(Lillington, Warwickshire)

W/O
Tony Finch
(Welford-On-Avon, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

Stephen Poole
(Lillington, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 14
Simon Davies
(Welford-On-Avon, Warwickshire)
 

Simon Davies
(Welford-On-Avon, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

W/O
Alan Apsey
(Welford-On-Avon, Warwickshire)

Fred Coleman
(Welford-On-Avon, Warwickshire)
W/O
Nicky Walker
(Avenue (Leamington Spa), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

Nicky Walker
(Avenue (Leamington Spa), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 11
Ron Walmsley
(Snitterfield, Warwickshire)
 

Nicky Walker
(Avenue (Leamington Spa), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
Robert Maries
(Fenny Compton, Warwickshire)
 

Ron Walmsley
(Snitterfield, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

W/O
Rick Hayes
(Avenue (Leamington Spa), Warwickshire)

Barry Connolly
(Avenue (Leamington Spa), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
7 - 21
Andrew Prickett
(Welford-On-Avon, Warwickshire)

 
Andrew Prickett
(Welford-On-Avon, Warwickshire)
8 - 21
Robert Maries
(Fenny Compton, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

Chris Brereton
(Welford-On-Avon, Warwickshire)
8 - 21
Robert Maries
(Fenny Compton, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×