Men's Senior Singles (Over 55) - Area 33 - Wiltshire

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 26th May
Round 1
Play by Wed 9th Jun
Round 2
Play by Wed 23rd Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 7th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 21st Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 4th Aug

Graham Richards
(Royal Wootton Bassett, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Graham Richards
(Royal Wootton Bassett, Wiltshire)
W/O
Keith Williamson
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

 
Keith Williamson
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)

21 - 18
Carl Fernandes
(Swindon, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

Keith Williamson
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Keith Williamson
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Clive Vaughan
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Clive Vaughan
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)
16 - 21
Carl Fernandes
(Swindon, Wiltshire)

 

Carl Fernandes
(Swindon, Wiltshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Philip Lane
(Highworth, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Philip Lane
(Highworth, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)
9 - 21
Paul Kistle
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)

 

Paul Kistle
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)
0 - 17
David Snell
(Royal Wootton Bassett, Wiltshire)

 

Paul Kistle
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Richard Young
(Highworth, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Richard Young
(Highworth, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)
W/O
David Snell
(Royal Wootton Bassett, Wiltshire)

 

David Snell
(Royal Wootton Bassett, Wiltshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Chris Cheesley
(Royal Wootton Bassett, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Chris Cheesley
(Royal Wootton Bassett, Wiltshire)

21 - 12
Andrew Young
(Purton, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

 
Chris Cheesley
(Royal Wootton Bassett, Wiltshire)
19 - 21
John Anderson
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

John Anderson
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)
V
Stanley Freemantle
(Purton, Wiltshire)
 

Andrew Young
(Purton, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

John Anderson
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

John Anderson
(Westlecot, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 20
Jim Ennis
(Supermarine, Wiltshire)
 

Jim Ennis
(Supermarine, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Stanley Freemantle
(Purton, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Stanley Freemantle
(Purton, Wiltshire)

W/O
Gary Morphet
(Royal Wootton Bassett, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

 
Stanley Freemantle
(Purton, Wiltshire)

21 - 20
Hugh Tucker
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

Gary Morphet
(Royal Wootton Bassett, Wiltshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Martin Clark
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Martin Clark
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)
2 - 21
Hugh Tucker
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)

 

Hugh Tucker
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Dave Williams
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Dave Williams
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)
2 - 21
Jeremy HASELTON
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

 
Jeremy HASELTON
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)
14 - 21
Gary Payne
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

Gary Payne
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)
V
Stephen Provis
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Jeremy HASELTON
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Robert Black
(Ramsbury & Aldbourne, Wiltshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Robert Black
(Ramsbury & Aldbourne, Wiltshire)
7 - 21
Gary Payne
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

Gary Payne
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Stephen Provis
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Stephen Provis
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)

21 - 13
Mick Tyler
(Amesbury, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

Stephen Provis
(Chippenham Town, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 19
Gary Fippen
(Spencer Moulton, Wiltshire)
 

Mick Tyler
(Amesbury, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Gary Fippen
(Spencer Moulton, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Gary Fippen
(Spencer Moulton, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 17
Malcolm Barker
(Holt , Wiltshire)
 

Malcolm Barker
(Holt , Wiltshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Norman Gould
(Amesbury, Wiltshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Norman Gould
(Amesbury, Wiltshire)
13 - 21
Andy Moore
(Spencer Melksham, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

Andy Moore
(Spencer Melksham, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 11
Maurice Byron
(Box, Wiltshire)
 

 
Andy Moore
(Spencer Melksham, Wiltshire)
V
John Scoffield
(Devizes, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

Andy Moore
(Spencer Melksham, Wiltshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Dave Betteridge
(Trowbridge Town, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Dave Betteridge
(Trowbridge Town, Wiltshire)
10 - 21
Maurice Byron
(Box, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

Nick Grenfell
(Box, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)
14 - 21
Maurice Byron
(Box, Wiltshire)

Les Griffin
(Devizes, Wiltshire)

21 - 12
Keith Sanders
(Amesbury, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

 
Les Griffin
(Devizes, Wiltshire)
18 - 21
John Scoffield
(Devizes, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

John Scoffield
(Devizes, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

21 - 16
Duncan McGovern
(Spencer Moulton, Wiltshire)
 

John Scoffield
(Devizes, Wiltshire)

21 - 11
Jonathan Cook
(Devizes, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

Duncan McGovern
(Spencer Moulton, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

W/O
Michael Crook
(Amesbury, Wiltshire)

 
Duncan McGovern
(Spencer Moulton, Wiltshire)

21 - 4
Chris Collins
(Salisbury, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

Graham House
(Salisbury, Wiltshire)
19 - 22
Chris Collins
(Salisbury, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×