Men's Senior Singles (Over 55) - Area 34 - Worcestershire

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 9th Jun
Round 1
Play by Wed 23rd Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 7th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 21st Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 4th Aug

Robert Stanley
(Worcester Bowling Club, Worcestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Robert Stanley
(Worcester Bowling Club, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
W/O
Selwyn Brough
(Pershore, Worcestershire)

 

Selwyn Brough
(Pershore, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
V
Martin Griffiths
(Worcester Bowling Club, Worcestershire)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Selwyn Brough
(Pershore, Worcestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Martin Griffiths
(Worcester Bowling Club, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Martin Griffiths
(Worcester Bowling Club, Worcestershire)

21 - 5
Martin Wear
(Stourport, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Martin Wear
(Stourport, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Keith Weaver
(Gilt Edge, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Keith Weaver
(Gilt Edge, Worcestershire)
17 - 22
Rodney Payne
(Lilleshall Hall, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Rodney Payne
(Lilleshall Hall, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
V
Richard Payne
(Chester Road, Worcestershire)
 

Rodney Payne
(Lilleshall Hall, Worcestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Den Hall
(Broadway, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Den Hall
(Broadway, Worcestershire)
8 - 21
Richard Payne
(Chester Road, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Richard Payne
(Chester Road, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Chris Lane
(Gilt Edge, Worcestershire)
17 - 21
Grant Burgess
(Chester Road, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

 
Grant Burgess
(Chester Road, Worcestershire)

21 - 16
Neil Clarke
(Gilt Edge, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Grant Burgess
(Chester Road, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
V
Mark Atkins
(Vines Park, Worcestershire)
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Michael Pilling
(St. Dunstans, Worcestershire)
11 - 21
Neil Clarke
(Gilt Edge, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Robert Bourne
(Vines Park, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
13 - 21
Wayne White
(Chester Road, Worcestershire)

 
Wayne White
(Chester Road, Worcestershire)
11 - 21
Mark Atkins
(Vines Park, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

John Oliver
(Broadway, Worcestershire)
19 - 21
Mark Atkins
(Vines Park, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Paul Kitchen
(Chester Road, Worcestershire)
20 - 21
Mike Peirce
(Pershore, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Mike Peirce
(Pershore, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

21 - 10
Alan Clarke
(St. Dunstans, Worcestershire)
 

Mike Peirce
(Pershore, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
V
Ian Taylor
(Hewell, Worcestershire)
 

Steve Poyner
(Vines Park, Worcestershire)
8 - 21
Alan Clarke
(St. Dunstans, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Ian Taylor
(Hewell, Worcestershire)

21 - 4
Alan Lerry
(St. Dunstans, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

Ian Taylor
(Hewell, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

21 - 13
James McDonald
(Hewell, Worcestershire)
 

Gordon Robbins
(Broadway, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
8 - 23
James McDonald
(Hewell, Worcestershire)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×