Men's Senior Pairs (Over 55) - Area 31 - Sussex

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 2nd Jun
Round 1
Play by Wed 16th Jun
Round 2
Play by Wed 30th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 14th Jul
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 28th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 11th Aug

Keith Cheetham
(Spartan & Lakeside, Sussex)

24 - 5
Brian Fellowes
(Wadhurst, Sussex)
(Challenger)

 
Keith Cheetham
(Spartan & Lakeside, Sussex)

15 - 14
Andrew Bannister
(Ringmer, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Keith Cheetham
(Spartan & Lakeside, Sussex)
(Challenger)
V
Martyn Naylor
(Rosemount, Sussex)
 

 
TBC
V
Alec Martin
(White Rock, Sussex)
(Challenger)

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Andrew Bannister
(Ringmer, Sussex)
(Challenger)

W/O
Paul Doughty
(Staplecross, Sussex)

Russell Calderwood
(Herstmonceux, Sussex)
16 - 18
Martyn Naylor
(Rosemount, Sussex)
(Challenger)

 
Martyn Naylor
(Rosemount, Sussex)

15 - 14
Michael Rew
(Hampden Park, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Michael Rew
(Hampden Park, Sussex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Francois Celada
(Eastbourne, Sussex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Francois Celada
(Eastbourne, Sussex)
15 - 19
Neil Forshaw
(Sidley Martlets, Sussex)
(Challenger)

 
Neil Forshaw
(Sidley Martlets, Sussex)
11 - 18
Alec Martin
(White Rock, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Neil Forshaw
(Sidley Martlets, Sussex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Christopher Webley
(Sidley Martlets, Sussex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Christopher Webley
(Sidley Martlets, Sussex)
(Challenger)
12 - 25
Alec Martin
(White Rock, Sussex)

 

Alec Martin
(White Rock, Sussex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Peter Carter
(Newick, Sussex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Peter Carter
(Newick, Sussex)

23 - 16
CHRISTOPHER REYNOLDS
(Lindfield, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Peter Carter
(Newick, Sussex)
(Challenger)
3 - 21
Ian Watson
(Lindfield, Sussex)

 

Ian Watson
(Lindfield, Sussex)
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

CHRISTOPHER REYNOLDS
(Lindfield, Sussex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

David Dawson
(West Hoathly, Sussex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
David Dawson
(West Hoathly, Sussex)
17 - 18
Ian Watson
(Lindfield, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Ian Watson
(Lindfield, Sussex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Gordon Hall
(West Hoathly, Sussex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Gordon Hall
(West Hoathly, Sussex)
(Challenger)

18 - 12
Philip Soper
(Uckfield, Sussex)
 

 
Gordon Hall
(West Hoathly, Sussex)
V
Derek Budd
(The Crouch, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Alan Edmonds
(West Hoathly, Sussex)
(Challenger)
8 - 22
Philip Soper
(Uckfield, Sussex)

Peter Page
(Lindfield, Sussex)
(Challenger)

20 - 16
Steve Ireland
(Preston, Sussex)

 
Peter Page
(Lindfield, Sussex)
12 - 14
Derek Budd
(The Crouch, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Derek Budd
(The Crouch, Sussex)
(Challenger)

22 - 8
Andy Smalldridge
(Preston, Sussex)

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill, Sussex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill, Sussex)

22 - 3
Brian Coleman
(Hurstpierpoint, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Chris Wilkins
(Burgess Hill, Sussex)
(Challenger)
11 - 19
Neil Potter
(Horsham, Sussex)

 

Neil Potter
(Horsham, Sussex)
(Challenger)
V
Roger Johns
(The Drive, Sussex)
 

 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

Brian Coleman
(Hurstpierpoint, Sussex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Paul Hampson
(Steyning, Sussex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Paul Hampson
(Steyning, Sussex)
(Challenger)
W/O
Neil Potter
(Horsham, Sussex)

 

Neil Potter
(Horsham, Sussex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Malcolm Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill, Sussex)
(Challenger)

14 - 12
David Wigdor
(Hove & Kingsway, Sussex)

 
Malcolm Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill, Sussex)

15 - 13
michael barnes
(Burgess Hill, Sussex)
(Challenger)

 
Malcolm Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill, Sussex)
7 - 22
Roger Johns
(The Drive, Sussex)
(Challenger)

michael barnes
(Burgess Hill, Sussex)

20 - 6
Robert Thorpe
(Hollingbury Park, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Roger Johns
(The Drive, Sussex)

21 - 14
Stephen Williams
(Henfield, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Roger Johns
(The Drive, Sussex)
(Challenger)

22 - 4
David Green
(Hurstpierpoint, Sussex)
 

Stuart King
(Horsham, Sussex)
14 - 18
David Green
(Hurstpierpoint, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Jeff Davy
(Pulborough, Sussex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Jeff Davy
(Pulborough, Sussex)

16 - 8
John Kinnard
(Arundel, Sussex)
(Challenger)

 
Jeff Davy
(Pulborough, Sussex)
6 - 21
Ian Ford
(Crablands, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Ian Ford
(Crablands, Sussex)
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

John Kinnard
(Arundel, Sussex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

John Schools
(Tarring Priory, Sussex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

John Schools
(Tarring Priory, Sussex)
(Challenger)
13 - 17
Ian Ford
(Crablands, Sussex)

 

Andrew Slater
(Worthing, Sussex)
14 - 23
Ian Ford
(Crablands, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Ian Robertson
(Tarring Priory, Sussex)
13 - 16
Derek Leach
(Witterings & District, Sussex)
(Challenger)

 
Derek Leach
(Witterings & District, Sussex)
12 - 20
Ian Linfield
(Chichester, Sussex)
(Challenger)

Ian Linfield
(Chichester, Sussex)
(Challenger)
V
raymond leggett
(Worthing Pavilion, Sussex)
 

Alan Messer
(Tarring Priory, Sussex)
W/O
Ian Linfield
(Chichester, Sussex)
(Challenger)

raymond leggett
(Worthing Pavilion, Sussex)
(Challenger)

22 - 9
Keith Brinsmead
(Tarring Priory, Sussex)

raymond leggett
(Worthing Pavilion, Sussex)
(Challenger)

21 - 9
Ian Godden
(Worthing, Sussex)
 

Ian Godden
(Worthing, Sussex)

22 - 7
Francis Fahey
(Goring Manor, Sussex)
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×