Women's Fours Championship - Fixtures

Preliminary Round @ Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa 10am
Play on Sat 3rd Sep
Round One @ Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa 2:30pm
Play on Sat 3rd Sep
Round Two @ Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa 10am
Play on Sun 4th Sep
Quarter-Finals @ Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa 2:30pm
Play on Sun 4th Sep
Semi-Final @ Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa 10am
Play on Mon 5th Sep
Final @ Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa 2:30pm
Play on Mon 5th Sep

Margaret Brookbank, Brittany Clarke, Jacqui Waterman, Kate Capon
(Supreme, Surrey A

14 - 12
Louise Williams, Brenda Benney, Nicki Ellis, Fran Phillips
(Portleven, Cornwall B)
(Challenger)

Margaret Brookbank, Brittany Clarke, Jacqui Waterman, Kate Capon
(Supreme, Surrey A
(Challenger)

15 - 6
Gill Tait, Jane Capill, Jackie Corban, Elaine Haddon-Holmes
(Stute, Derbyshire)
 

Margaret Brookbank, Brittany Clarke, Jacqui Waterman, Kate Capon
(Supreme, Surrey A
(Challenger)

23 - 14
Jane Holland, Vera Humphries, Julie Moss, Donna Law
(Silver End, Essex A)
 

 
Margaret Brookbank, Brittany Clarke, Jacqui Waterman, Kate Capon
(Supreme, Surrey A
5 - 23
Helen Butler, Louise Whyers, Penny Strong, Annalisa Dunham
(Sub from S/F Pearl Flowers) (Carters Park, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)

Helen Butler, Louise Whyers, Penny Strong, Annalisa Dunham
(Sub from S/F Pearl Flowers) (Carters Park, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)

24 - 10
Kirsty Rowe, Amy Rowe, Tracey Johnson, Joanne Rowe
(Borough of Eye, Suffolk)
 

 
Helen Butler, Louise Whyers, Penny Strong, Annalisa Dunham
(Sub from S/F Pearl Flowers) (Carters Park, Lincolnshire)

20 - 14
Donna Knight, Carol Gaskins, Katherine Hawes, Lorraine Kuhler
(Oxford City and County, Oxfordshire)
(Challenger)

Gill Tait, Jane Capill, Jackie Corban, Elaine Haddon-Holmes
(Stute, Derbyshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Jane Holland, Vera Humphries, Julie Moss, Donna Law
(Silver End, Essex A)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Jane Holland, Vera Humphries, Julie Moss, Donna Law
(Silver End, Essex A)
(Challenger)

23 - 12
Hayley Kenny, Michelle Squires, Serena Madgewick, Rebecca Smith
(Clockhouse (Upminster), Essex B)
 

Lorraine Ball, Barbara Reid, Susan Ashton, Christine Grose
(Saltash, Cornwall A)
(Challenger)
13 - 30
Hayley Kenny, Michelle Squires, Serena Madgewick, Rebecca Smith
(Clockhouse (Upminster), Essex B)

Jean Jones, Helen Thick, Clare Ridpath, Chris Axelson
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire )
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Jean Jones, Helen Thick, Clare Ridpath, Chris Axelson
(Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire )
2 - 31
Helen Butler, Louise Whyers, Penny Strong, Annalisa Dunham
(Sub from S/F Pearl Flowers) (Carters Park, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)

 
Helen Butler, Louise Whyers, Penny Strong, Annalisa Dunham
(Sub from S/F Pearl Flowers) (Carters Park, Lincolnshire)

16 - 10
Devon Cooper, Hayley Robinson, Jess Weir, Rachel Tremlett
(Royston, Hertfordshire B)
(Challenger)

Loraine Hibbins, Ann Jones, Jeanette Smith, Belinda Chantler
(Market Bosworth, Leicestershire B)
(Challenger)
15 - 17
Helen Butler, Louise Whyers, Penny Strong, Annalisa Dunham
(Sub from S/F Pearl Flowers) (Carters Park, Lincolnshire)

Sandra Maguire, Carole Andrews, Rachel Livesy, Anna Duckworth
(Forestoaks, Nottinghamshire)
9 - 18
Sally Windmill, Beverley Lear, Jo Harris, Lillian Holliday
(Bracknell, Berkshire B)
(Challenger)

Sally Windmill, Beverley Lear, Jo Harris, Lillian Holliday
(Bracknell, Berkshire B)
(Challenger)
13 - 28
Devon Cooper, Hayley Robinson, Jess Weir, Rachel Tremlett
(Royston, Hertfordshire B)

 

Devon Cooper, Hayley Robinson, Jess Weir, Rachel Tremlett
(Royston, Hertfordshire B)

17 - 10
Adele Attard, Linda Gisby, Sarah Paramor-ling, Lorraine Paramor
(Northfleet, Kent B)
(Challenger)

Jamie-Lea Winch, Sally-Ann Lewis-Wall, Louise Delahay, Helen Lewis-Wall
(Kingscroft, Leicestershire A)
(Challenger)
14 - 22
Dot Luff, Sharon Kenny, Marion Kelsey, Gail Hawke
(Ottery St Mary, Devon A)

Dot Luff, Sharon Kenny, Marion Kelsey, Gail Hawke
(Ottery St Mary, Devon A)
(Challenger)

18 - 13
Barbara Herbert, Susan Heaton-Watts, Stef Ball, Joyce Utteridge
(Plessey, Isle of Wight )
 

 
Dot Luff, Sharon Kenny, Marion Kelsey, Gail Hawke
(Ottery St Mary, Devon A)
16 - 20
Kirsty Rowe, Amy Rowe, Tracey Johnson, Joanne Rowe
(Borough of Eye, Suffolk)
(Challenger)

 
Kirsty Rowe, Amy Rowe, Tracey Johnson, Joanne Rowe
(Borough of Eye, Suffolk)

21 - 12
Louise Yates, Chloe Smith, Michaela Smith, Gillian Hinsley
(Heaton Hall, Lancashire)
(Challenger)

Barbara Herbert, Susan Heaton-Watts, Stef Ball, Joyce Utteridge
(Plessey, Isle of Wight )
(Challenger)

16 - 15
Becky Banks, Rachel Banks, Diane Sekjer, Jane Cogle
(Borough Green, Kent A)

Gill Callaghan, Caroline Harder, Christine Slade, Angie Hill
(Tiverton West End, Devon B)
(Challenger)

18 - 13
Celia Morris, Nicky Hardy, Maggie Edwards, Hilary Sharpe
(Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire)

Gill Callaghan, Caroline Harder, Christine Slade, Angie Hill
(Tiverton West End, Devon B)
(Challenger)
17 - 21
Kirsty Rowe, Amy Rowe, Tracey Johnson, Joanne Rowe
(Borough of Eye, Suffolk)

 

Kirsty Rowe, Amy Rowe, Tracey Johnson, Joanne Rowe
(Borough of Eye, Suffolk)
(Challenger)

24 - 14
Lesley Johnson, Kate Fyfield, Hazel Marke, Margaret Holden
(Alton Social, Hampshire B)

Shirley Lambert, Chris Wright, Sue Coyle, Jackie Russell
(Abbey, Cambridgeshire)
(Challenger)
10 - 26
Amy Walters, Joan Parfitt, Debbie Seward, Sue Davies
(Broadway, Worcestershire)

Amy Walters, Joan Parfitt, Debbie Seward, Sue Davies
(Broadway, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

29 - 5
Lily-Mae Adams, Joy Cooke, Vivienne Belt, Gill Maund
(Sherwood Park, Warwickshire B)
 

Amy Walters, Joan Parfitt, Debbie Seward, Sue Davies
(Broadway, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
15 - 18
Louise Yates, Chloe Smith, Michaela Smith, Gillian Hinsley
(Heaton Hall, Lancashire)

 

Lily-Mae Adams, Joy Cooke, Vivienne Belt, Gill Maund
(Sherwood Park, Warwickshire B)
(Challenger)

18 - 11
Julie Potter, Jackie Jones, Carol Raggett, Pat Taylor
(Norfolk (Littlehampton), Sussex B)

Louise Yates, Chloe Smith, Michaela Smith, Gillian Hinsley
(Heaton Hall, Lancashire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Louise Yates, Chloe Smith, Michaela Smith, Gillian Hinsley
(Heaton Hall, Lancashire)
(Challenger)

14 - 13
Lolly Braddon, Jean Collier, Debbie Shadwell, Kathyrn Yeoman
(Box, Wiltshire B)
 

Lolly Braddon, Jean Collier, Debbie Shadwell, Kathyrn Yeoman
(Box, Wiltshire B)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Yessi Smith, Lynn Lothian, Yvonne Mallaburn, Linda Dodsworth
(Lyndhurst, Durham)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Yessi Smith, Lynn Lothian, Yvonne Mallaburn, Linda Dodsworth
(Lyndhurst, Durham)
11 - 16
Sally Gilbert, Angela Service, Helen Moore, Lynn Orlando
(Didcot, Berkshire A)
(Challenger)

Sally Gilbert, Angela Service, Helen Moore, Lynn Orlando
(Didcot, Berkshire A)
(Challenger)
4 - 20
Donna Knight, Carol Gaskins, Katherine Hawes, Lorraine Kuhler
(Oxford City and County, Oxfordshire)

 

Donna Knight, Carol Gaskins, Katherine Hawes, Lorraine Kuhler
(Oxford City and County, Oxfordshire)
(Challenger)

25 - 8
Tina Cooper, Nadine Mullins, Cathy Taylor, Ann Halliday
(Cambridge Park, Middlesex )
 

Donna Knight, Carol Gaskins, Katherine Hawes, Lorraine Kuhler
(Oxford City and County, Oxfordshire)
(Challenger)

26 - 12
Dorothy Westwood, Angela Hayton, Pauline Hodgson, Karen Westwood
(Wigton, Cumbria)
 

Sally Gilbert, Angela Service, Helen Moore, Lynn Orlando
(Didcot, Berkshire A)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Karen Tandler, Lynne Allen, Bardara Griffiths, Jennie Cole
(Brimfield and Little Hereford, Herefordshire)

13 - 12
Maggie Jordon, Linda Young, Deanne David, Joanna Hicks
(Highworth, Wiltshire A)
(Challenger)

Karen Tandler, Lynne Allen, Bardara Griffiths, Jennie Cole
(Brimfield and Little Hereford, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)
11 - 21
Donna Knight, Carol Gaskins, Katherine Hawes, Lorraine Kuhler
(Oxford City and County, Oxfordshire)

 

Donna Knight, Carol Gaskins, Katherine Hawes, Lorraine Kuhler
(Oxford City and County, Oxfordshire)
(Challenger)

19 - 11
Clara Russell, Jenny Hart, Rhianna Russell, Valerie Challacombe
(Welwyn & District, Hertfordshire A)

Tina Cooper, Nadine Mullins, Cathy Taylor, Ann Halliday
(Cambridge Park, Middlesex )

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Tina Cooper, Nadine Mullins, Cathy Taylor, Ann Halliday
(Cambridge Park, Middlesex )

24 - 15
Jan Cordery, Corrinne Williams, Chantelle Manns, Karen Malone
(Street, Somerset)
(Challenger)

Tina Cooper, Nadine Mullins, Cathy Taylor, Ann Halliday
(Cambridge Park, Middlesex )
(Challenger)

17 - 16
Andrea Morton, Marie Morton, Barbara Meeks, Jenny Kirby
(Acle, Norfolk)
 

Jan Cordery, Corrinne Williams, Chantelle Manns, Karen Malone
(Street, Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Stefanie Pinson, Caroline Wilson, Julie Leake, Bridget Hodder
(Poole Park, Dorset)
(Challenger)
12 - 16
Andrea Morton, Marie Morton, Barbara Meeks, Jenny Kirby
(Acle, Norfolk)

Andrea Morton, Marie Morton, Barbara Meeks, Jenny Kirby
(Acle, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

25 - 12
Margaret Grosvenor, Jayne Henfrey, Pippa Mace, Jenny Corn
(Lillington, Warwickshire A)
 

Margaret Grosvenor, Jayne Henfrey, Pippa Mace, Jenny Corn
(Lillington, Warwickshire A)
(Challenger)

20 - 11
Emma Thurston, Keira Thurston, Michelle Coleman, Pat Reynolds
(Brampton, Huntingdonshire)

Paula Taylor, Barbara Whitehead, Barbara Clarke, Rachel Hughes
(Gloucester City, Gloucestershire B)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Paula Taylor, Barbara Whitehead, Barbara Clarke, Rachel Hughes
(Gloucester City, Gloucestershire B)
15 - 16
Dorothy Westwood, Angela Hayton, Pauline Hodgson, Karen Westwood
(Wigton, Cumbria)
(Challenger)

 
Dorothy Westwood, Angela Hayton, Pauline Hodgson, Karen Westwood
(Wigton, Cumbria)

16 - 13
Diane Bigley, Karena Harvey, Diana Pearce, June Bigley
(Henlow, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

 
Dorothy Westwood, Angela Hayton, Pauline Hodgson, Karen Westwood
(Wigton, Cumbria)

18 - 12
Jill Forward, Marguerite Cobb, Marilyn Wear, Jacky Howes
(Frampton-on-Severn, Gloucestershire A)
(Challenger)

Dorothy Westwood, Angela Hayton, Pauline Hodgson, Karen Westwood
(Wigton, Cumbria)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Heather Stothard, Kaylee Fogerty, Janet Robson, Sarah Stothard
(Linton Lions, Northumberland)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Heather Stothard, Kaylee Fogerty, Janet Robson, Sarah Stothard
(Linton Lions, Northumberland)
15 - 20
Diane Bigley, Karena Harvey, Diana Pearce, June Bigley
(Henlow, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

Margaret Roberts, Christine Atkinson, Margaret Watson, Sue Allen
(Swinton, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)
10 - 23
Diane Bigley, Karena Harvey, Diana Pearce, June Bigley
(Henlow, Bedfordshire)

Mary Varndell, Sue Dixon, Angie Rowe, Janie Vickers
(Oakley, Hampshire A)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Mary Varndell, Sue Dixon, Angie Rowe, Janie Vickers
(Oakley, Hampshire A)
(Challenger)
12 - 22
Jill Forward, Marguerite Cobb, Marilyn Wear, Jacky Howes
(Frampton-on-Severn, Gloucestershire A)

 

Jill Forward, Marguerite Cobb, Marilyn Wear, Jacky Howes
(Frampton-on-Severn, Gloucestershire A)
(Challenger)

18 - 14
Gillie Hill, Sue Taylor, Louise Kenward, Linda Stanley
(Eastbourne, Sussex A)
 

Jill Forward, Marguerite Cobb, Marilyn Wear, Jacky Howes
(Frampton-on-Severn, Gloucestershire A)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Gillie Hill, Sue Taylor, Louise Kenward, Linda Stanley
(Eastbourne, Sussex A)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Gillie Hill, Sue Taylor, Louise Kenward, Linda Stanley
(Eastbourne, Sussex A)
(Challenger)

22 - 15
Sharmishta Patel, Teresa Orriss, Maureen Vandrau, Margaret A Smith
(Sutton, Surrey B)
 

Sharmishta Patel, Teresa Orriss, Maureen Vandrau, Margaret A Smith
(Sutton, Surrey B)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×