Women's Senior Fours Championship - Fixtures

Preliminary Round @ Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa 9:30am
Play on Fri 9th Sep
Round One @ Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa 1pm
Play on Fri 9th Sep
Round Two @ Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa 4:30pm
Play on Sat 10th Sep
Quarter-Finals @ Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa 9:30am
Play on Sun 11th Sep
Semi-Final @ Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa 12:30pm
Play on Sun 11th Sep
Final @ Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa 3:30pm
Play on Sun 11th Sep

Sharmishta Patel, Teresa Orriss, Maureen Vandrau, Margaret A Smith
(Sutton, Surrey)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Sharmishta Patel, Teresa Orriss, Maureen Vandrau, Margaret A Smith
(Sutton, Surrey)
(Challenger)
9 - 17
Dawn Horne, Anita Cowdrill, Jenny Wickens, Janice White
(Royal Leamington Spa, Warwickshire)

 

Dawn Horne, Anita Cowdrill, Jenny Wickens, Janice White
(Royal Leamington Spa, Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
10 - 14
Loraine Hibbins, Ann Jones, Jeanette Smith, Belinda Chantler
(Market Bosworth, Leicestershire)

 

 
Loraine Hibbins, Ann Jones, Jeanette Smith, Belinda Chantler
(Market Bosworth, Leicestershire)

17 - 10
Sandra Mawson, Pat Bodily, Yvonne Mckee, Sharon Tansley Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

 
Loraine Hibbins, Ann Jones, Jeanette Smith, Belinda Chantler
(Market Bosworth, Leicestershire)
9 - 19
Kirsty Cox, Anne Burchell, Caroline Cullum, Glenys Bolt
(Sub - Chris Love from Q/F) (Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)

Kirsty Cox, Anne Burchell, Caroline Cullum, Glenys Bolt
(Sub - Chris Love from Q/F) (Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)
7 - 11
Christine Beamish, Sue Bard-Bodek, Sal Butcher, Sue Bernard
(Borough Of Eye, Suffolk)

 

Dawn Horne, Anita Cowdrill, Jenny Wickens, Janice White
(Royal Leamington Spa, Warwickshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Margaret Excell, Marilyn Gozna, Helen Naunton, Rose Hellens
(Portishead RBL, Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Margaret Excell, Marilyn Gozna, Helen Naunton, Rose Hellens
(Portishead RBL, Somerset)
12 - 16
Loraine Hibbins, Ann Jones, Jeanette Smith, Belinda Chantler
(Market Bosworth, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

Loraine Hibbins, Ann Jones, Jeanette Smith, Belinda Chantler
(Market Bosworth, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Ruby Rose, Chris Jones, Sue Ford, Dorothy Davidson 
(Sherborne, Dorset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Ruby Rose, Chris Jones, Sue Ford, Dorothy Davidson 
(Sherborne, Dorset)
6 - 18
Sandra Mawson, Pat Bodily, Yvonne Mckee, Sharon Tansley Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

 
Sandra Mawson, Pat Bodily, Yvonne Mckee, Sharon Tansley Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire)
18 - 3
Christine Johnson, Lynne Quibell, Debra Right, Margaret Hunt
(St Lawrence, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

Sandra Mawson, Pat Bodily, Yvonne Mckee, Sharon Tansley Kingsthorpe, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Jackie Hemmings Anthony, Christine Lerwill, Lesley Coombes, Cyntyhia Hobbs
(Barnstaple, Devon)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Jackie Hemmings Anthony, Christine Lerwill, Lesley Coombes, Cyntyhia Hobbs
(Barnstaple, Devon)
8 - 17
Christine Johnson, Lynne Quibell, Debra Right, Margaret Hunt
(St Lawrence, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

Margaret Morris, Annie Gilkes, Maureen Osborne, Angela Ives
(Banbury Borough Ladies, Oxfordshire)
(Challenger)
9 - 18
Christine Johnson, Lynne Quibell, Debra Right, Margaret Hunt
(St Lawrence, Norfolk)

Mary Moynihan, Helen Robbins, Nicky Brazier, Josie Gillingham
(Newquay Trenance, Cornwall)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Mary Moynihan, Helen Robbins, Nicky Brazier, Josie Gillingham
(Newquay Trenance, Cornwall)
10 - 14
Kirsty Cox, Anne Burchell, Caroline Cullum, Glenys Bolt
(Sub - Chris Love from Q/F) (Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)

Kirsty Cox, Anne Burchell, Caroline Cullum, Glenys Bolt
(Sub - Chris Love from Q/F) (Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)

20 - 7
Shelley Brennan, Brenda Bird, Mary Ronald, Rosemary Gyford
(Derby West End, Derbyshire)
 

 
Kirsty Cox, Anne Burchell, Caroline Cullum, Glenys Bolt
(Sub - Chris Love from Q/F) (Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire)

21 - 10
Jane Baldwin, Christine Morris, Pat Cook, Glenis Cousins
(St Ives, Huntingdonshire)
(Challenger)

Kirsty Cox, Anne Burchell, Caroline Cullum, Glenys Bolt
(Sub - Chris Love from Q/F) (Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Susan Simmonds, Carol Masters, Anne Barnes, Jane Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill, Sussex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Susan Simmonds, Carol Masters, Anne Barnes, Jane Mackenzie
(Burgess Hill, Sussex)
14 - 15
Shelley Brennan, Brenda Bird, Mary Ronald, Rosemary Gyford
(Derby West End, Derbyshire)
(Challenger)

Shelley Brennan, Brenda Bird, Mary Ronald, Rosemary Gyford
(Derby West End, Derbyshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Christine Dawson, Elizabeth York, Margaret Maddison, Beverley Ware
(Whitley & Monkseaton, Northumberland)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Christine Dawson, Elizabeth York, Margaret Maddison, Beverley Ware
(Whitley & Monkseaton, Northumberland)
9 - 14
Jane Baldwin, Christine Morris, Pat Cook, Glenis Cousins
(St Ives, Huntingdonshire)
(Challenger)

 
Jane Baldwin, Christine Morris, Pat Cook, Glenis Cousins
(St Ives, Huntingdonshire)

19 - 11
Eleanor Benvie, Clare Fletcher, Christine Travis, Barbara Knowles
(Bolton, Lancashire)
(Challenger)

Jane Baldwin, Christine Morris, Pat Cook, Glenis Cousins
(St Ives, Huntingdonshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Eleanor Benvie, Clare Fletcher, Christine Travis, Barbara Knowles
(Bolton, Lancashire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Eleanor Benvie, Clare Fletcher, Christine Travis, Barbara Knowles
(Bolton, Lancashire)
(Challenger)

12 - 11
Sally Gilbert, Angela Service, Helen Moore, Lynn Orlando
(Didcot, Berkshire)
 

Sally Gilbert, Angela Service, Helen Moore, Lynn Orlando
(Didcot, Berkshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Linda Abram, Tina Smitham, Carole Bannister, Noreen Fleet
(Workington, Cumbria)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Linda Abram, Tina Smitham, Carole Bannister, Noreen Fleet
(Workington, Cumbria)
11 - 21
Cheryl Rayner, Jackie Barham-Holt, Janice Fortune, Maureen Norgate
(Wanstead Central, Essex)
(Challenger)

Cheryl Rayner, Jackie Barham-Holt, Janice Fortune, Maureen Norgate
(Wanstead Central, Essex)
(Challenger)
12 - 14
Sandra Maguire, Val Dexter, Rose Lewis, Anna Duckworth
(Forestoaks, Nottinghamshire)

 

Sandra Maguire, Val Dexter, Rose Lewis, Anna Duckworth
(Forestoaks, Nottinghamshire)
(Challenger)
10 - 12
Christine Beamish, Sue Bard-Bodek, Sal Butcher, Sue Bernard
(Borough Of Eye, Suffolk)

 

 
Christine Beamish, Sue Bard-Bodek, Sal Butcher, Sue Bernard
(Borough Of Eye, Suffolk)

16 - 14
Dawn Grisley, Jenny Ralph, Jayne Christie, Jackie Bryant
(Potton, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

Cheryl Rayner, Jackie Barham-Holt, Janice Fortune, Maureen Norgate
(Wanstead Central, Essex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Lesley Moylette, Edvj Massassa-Gal, Jan Helm, Hilary Chandler
(Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Lesley Moylette, Edvj Massassa-Gal, Jan Helm, Hilary Chandler
(Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire)
(Challenger)
2 - 17
Sandra Maguire, Val Dexter, Rose Lewis, Anna Duckworth
(Forestoaks, Nottinghamshire)

 

Sandra Maguire, Val Dexter, Rose Lewis, Anna Duckworth
(Forestoaks, Nottinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Jenny Honey, Ruby Hook, Rosemary Lucas, Val Hughes
(Haddenham, Cambridgeshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Jenny Honey, Ruby Hook, Rosemary Lucas, Val Hughes
(Haddenham, Cambridgeshire)
10 - 15
Elsie Dodds, Lynn Lothian, Yvonne Mallaburn, Linda Dodsworth
(Lyndhurst, Durham)
(Challenger)

Elsie Dodds, Lynn Lothian, Yvonne Mallaburn, Linda Dodsworth
(Lyndhurst, Durham)
(Challenger)
11 - 19
Christine Beamish, Sue Bard-Bodek, Sal Butcher, Sue Bernard
(Borough Of Eye, Suffolk)

 

Elsie Dodds, Lynn Lothian, Yvonne Mallaburn, Linda Dodsworth
(Lyndhurst, Durham)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Sylvia Fletcher, Lesley Wood, Carol Sorrell, Carol Ellsmore
(Pershore, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Sylvia Fletcher, Lesley Wood, Carol Sorrell, Carol Ellsmore
(Pershore, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
4 - 24
Christine Beamish, Sue Bard-Bodek, Sal Butcher, Sue Bernard
(Borough Of Eye, Suffolk)

 

Christine Beamish, Sue Bard-Bodek, Sal Butcher, Sue Bernard
(Borough Of Eye, Suffolk)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Karen Tandler, Barbara Griffiths, Lynne Allen, Jennie Cole
(Brimfield And Little Hereford, Herefordshire)
11 - 13
Dawn Grisley, Jenny Ralph, Jayne Christie, Jackie Bryant
(Potton, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

 
Dawn Grisley, Jenny Ralph, Jayne Christie, Jackie Bryant
(Potton, Bedfordshire)

15 - 13
Sue Entwhistle, Alison Phillips, Jean Smith, Marie Dowson
(Guisborough Priory, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)

 
Dawn Grisley, Jenny Ralph, Jayne Christie, Jackie Bryant
(Potton, Bedfordshire)

23 - 6
Maureen Peacock Jill Mead Karen Brazier Linda Hewins
(Aylesbury Town, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

 
Dawn Grisley, Jenny Ralph, Jayne Christie, Jackie Bryant
(Potton, Bedfordshire)

17 - 8
Elaine Poulastides, Amber Dinesen, Jean Eslick, Marylin Haskins
(Horton Kirby, Kent)
(Challenger)

Sue Entwhistle, Alison Phillips, Jean Smith, Marie Dowson
(Guisborough Priory, Yorkshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Maureen Peacock Jill Mead Karen Brazier Linda Hewins
(Aylesbury Town, Buckinghamshire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Maureen Peacock Jill Mead Karen Brazier Linda Hewins
(Aylesbury Town, Buckinghamshire)
(Challenger)

12 - 10
Hannah Hollis, Linda Hawkins, Sue Apperly, Terri Watkinson
(Bush Hill Park, Middlesex)
 

Hannah Hollis, Linda Hawkins, Sue Apperly, Terri Watkinson
(Bush Hill Park, Middlesex)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Elaine Poulastides, Amber Dinesen, Jean Eslick, Marylin Haskins
(Horton Kirby, Kent)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Elaine Poulastides, Amber Dinesen, Jean Eslick, Marylin Haskins
(Horton Kirby, Kent)
(Challenger)

13 - 5
Sue Dillon, Linda Johnson, Hazel Gabriel, Sue Dadson
(Boscombe Cliff, Hampshire)
 

 
Elaine Poulastides, Amber Dinesen, Jean Eslick, Marylin Haskins
(Horton Kirby, Kent)

22 - 5
Sally Field, Mayumi Lewis, Sheila Murphy, Yvonne McColl
(Calne, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

Sue Dillon, Linda Johnson, Hazel Gabriel, Sue Dadson
(Boscombe Cliff, Hampshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Lin Brighty, Maureen Richards-Smart, Pauline Gunn, Kay Gent
(Caer Glow, Gloucestershire)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Lin Brighty, Maureen Richards-Smart, Pauline Gunn, Kay Gent
(Caer Glow, Gloucestershire)
14 - 16
Sally Field, Mayumi Lewis, Sheila Murphy, Yvonne McColl
(Calne, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

Sally Field, Mayumi Lewis, Sheila Murphy, Yvonne McColl
(Calne, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

19 - 13
Cherry Rolf, Rene Moody, Beth Gelhard, Bertie Woodburn Camp Hill, Isle of Wight)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×