Women's Senior Pairs (Over 55) - Fixtures

Preliminary Round @ Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa 12:30pm
Play on Thu 2nd Sep
Round 1 @ Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa 9:30am
Play on Fri 3rd Sep
Round 2 @ Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa 3:30pm
Play on Fri 3rd Sep
Quarter-Finals @ Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa 9:30am
Play on Sat 4th Sep
Semi-Final @ Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa 12:30pm
Play on Sat 4th Sep
Final @ Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa 3:30pm
Play on Sat 4th Sep

Pam Margrett
(Cheltenham Spa, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Pam Margrett
(Cheltenham Spa, Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)
V
Jan Birth
(Portishead Royal British Legion (Ladies'), Somerset)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Jan Birth
(Portishead Royal British Legion (Ladies'), Somerset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Alex Jacobs
(Box, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Alex Jacobs
(Box, Wiltshire)
(Challenger)
V
Gillian Hill
(Eastbourne, Sussex)
 

Gillian Hill
(Eastbourne, Sussex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Elizabeth Wooding
(Avenue (Coventry), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Elizabeth Wooding
(Avenue (Coventry), Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
Moira Self
(Felixstowe & Suffolk, Suffolk)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Moira Self
(Felixstowe & Suffolk, Suffolk)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Jacquie Watson
(Shepshed Town, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Jacquie Watson
(Shepshed Town, Leicestershire)
(Challenger)
V
VERA HUMPHRIES
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))
 

VERA HUMPHRIES
(Silver End, Essex (Mid/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Carol Watt Sullivan
(West Beckenham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Carol Watt Sullivan
(West Beckenham, Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)
V
Eleanor Benvie
(Bolton Flat Green Bowling Club, Lancashire)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Eleanor Benvie
(Bolton Flat Green Bowling Club, Lancashire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Anne Chislett
(Greenhill, Dorset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Anne Chislett
(Greenhill, Dorset)
(Challenger)
V
Caroline Mabley
(Wokingham, Berkshire)
 

Caroline Mabley
(Wokingham, Berkshire)
(Challenger)

15 - 12
Janet Howe
(Newmarket Avenue, Cambridgeshire)

Josie Gillingham
(Newquay (Trenance), Cornwall)
(Challenger)
8 - 19
Nora Newton
(Lazonby, Cumbria)

Nora Newton
(Lazonby, Cumbria)
(Challenger)
V
Sue Apperly
(Bush Hill Park, Middlesex)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Sue Apperly
(Bush Hill Park, Middlesex)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Madeline Hawkins
(Concordia, Derbyshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Madeline Hawkins
(Concordia, Derbyshire)
(Challenger)
V
Doreen Hankin
(Egham, Surrey (West))
 

Doreen Hankin
(Egham, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Debra Wright
(St Lawrence, Norfolk)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Debra Wright
(St Lawrence, Norfolk)
(Challenger)
V
Patricia Browne
(Benfield, Northumberland)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Patricia Browne
(Benfield, Northumberland)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Caroline Cullum
(Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Caroline Cullum
(Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire)
(Challenger)
V
Susan Heaton-Watts
(Plessey, Isle of Wight)
 

Susan Heaton-Watts
(Plessey, Isle of Wight)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Diana Jones
(Kingston, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Diana Jones
(Kingston, Yorkshire)
(Challenger)
V
Tina Broderick
(Burton Latimer, Northamptonshire)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Tina Broderick
(Burton Latimer, Northamptonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Sandra Maguire
(Forest Oaks, Nottinghamshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Sandra Maguire
(Forest Oaks, Nottinghamshire)
(Challenger)
V
Sandra Pritchard
(St. Martins, Herefordshire)
 

Sandra Pritchard
(St. Martins, Herefordshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Muriel Scott
(Crediton, Devon)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Muriel Scott
(Crediton, Devon)
(Challenger)
V
Janet Chapman
(Hemingford, Huntingdonshire)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Janet Chapman
(Hemingford, Huntingdonshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Carol Gaskins
(Oxford City & County, Oxfordshire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Carol Gaskins
(Oxford City & County, Oxfordshire)
(Challenger)
V
Diane Timms
(Flitwick, Bedfordshire)
 

Diane Timms
(Flitwick, Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

17 - 15
Teresa Newman
(Hazells, Buckinghamshire)

Susan Barnes
(Lyndhurst, Hampshire (Mid/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Susan Barnes
(Lyndhurst, Hampshire (Mid/West))
(Challenger)
V
Pauline Charleton
(Durham City Ladies, Durham)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Pauline Charleton
(Durham City Ladies, Durham)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Trish Emms
(Broadway, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Trish Emms
(Broadway, Worcestershire)
(Challenger)
V
Marcia Dunstone
(Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire (South/West))
 

Marcia Dunstone
(Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire (South/West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×