Women's Top Club - Fixtures

All-England Round of 32 (Midway Neutral Green)
Play by Sun 29th Aug
All-England Round of 16 (Midway Neutral Green)
Play by Sun 12th Sep
Quarter-Finals @ Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa 12:30pm & 3:30pm
Play on Sat 18th Sep
Semi-Finals @ Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa 9:30am
Play on Sun 19th Sep
Final - Victoria Park, Royal Leamington Spa 12:30pm
Play on Sun 19th Sep

Bolton Flat Green Bowling Club
(Lancashire)
(Challenger)
W/O
Dukeries
(Nottinghamshire)

Dukeries
(Nottinghamshire)
(Challenger)
W/O
Wigton 12:30pm
(Cumbria)

 

Wigton 12:30pm
(Cumbria)
(Challenger)
V
Oxford City & County
(Oxfordshire)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Darlington South Park
(Durham)
(Challenger)
0 - 4
Wigton 12:30pm
(Cumbria)

Potton
(Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)

67 - 62
Iver Heath
(Buckinghamshire)

Potton
(Bedfordshire)
(Challenger)
58 - 65
Oxford City & County
(Oxfordshire)

 

Tilehurst
(Berkshire)
(Challenger)
W/O
Oxford City & County
(Oxfordshire)

Gildredge Park
(Sussex)
(Challenger)
0 - 4
Bembridge
(Isle of Wight)

Bembridge
(Isle of Wight)
(Challenger)
1 - 3
Oakley 12:30pm
(Hampshire)

 

Oakley 12:30pm
(Hampshire)
(Challenger)
V
Appleyard
(Kent)
 

Southbourne
(Hampshire (Mid/West))
(Challenger)
0.5 - 3.5
Oakley 12:30pm
(Hampshire)

Supreme
(Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

3 - 1
Windlesham
(Surrey (West))

Supreme
(Surrey (East))
(Challenger)
0.5 - 3.5
Appleyard
(Kent)

 

Borough Green
(Kent (North/West))
(Challenger)
1 - 3
Appleyard
(Kent)

Kingswood and Hanham
(Gloucestershire)
(Challenger)
60 - 67
Box
(Wiltshire)

Box
(Wiltshire)
(Challenger)
1 - 3
Royal Leamington Spa 3:30pm
(Warwickshire)

 

Royal Leamington Spa 3:30pm
(Warwickshire)
(Challenger)
V
Kings
(Devon)
 

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 

Royal Leamington Spa 3:30pm
(Warwickshire)
(Challenger)

62 - 60
Broadway
(Worcestershire)

Poole Park
(Dorset)
(Challenger)

4 - 0
Clevedon
(Somerset)

Poole Park
(Dorset)
(Challenger)
48 - 66
Kings
(Devon)

 

Kings
(Devon)
(Challenger)

4 - 0
Newquay
(Trenance) A (Cornwall)

Norfolk 3:30pm
(Norfolk)
(Challenger)

3 - 1
Littleport
(Cambridgeshire)

Norfolk 3:30pm
(Norfolk)
(Challenger)

3 - 1
Kingsthorpe
(Northamptonshire)
 

Norfolk 3:30pm
(Norfolk)
(Challenger)
V
Wanstead Central
(Essex)
 

New Lount
(Leicestershire)
(Challenger)
1 - 3
Kingsthorpe
(Northamptonshire)

Cambridge Park
(Middlesex)
(Challenger)
68 - 70
Wanstead Central
(Essex)

Wanstead Central
(Essex)
(Challenger)

3 - 1
Sawbridgeworth
(Hertfordshire (North/East))
 

Herts
(Hertfordshire (South/West))
(Challenger)

1.5 - 2.5
Sawbridgeworth
(Hertfordshire (North/East))

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×