Women's Senior Pairs (Over 55) - Area 30 - Surrey

Preliminary Round
Play by Wed 19th May
Round 1
Play by Wed 2nd Jun
Round 2
Play by Wed 16th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Wed 30th Jun
Semi-Finals
Play by Wed 14th Jul
Area Final (Neutral Green)
Play by Wed 28th Jul

Vivien Mutucumarana
(Gonville, Surrey (East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Vivien Mutucumarana
(Gonville, Surrey (East))
8 - 21
Susan Cooper
(Supreme, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

 
Susan Cooper
(Supreme, Surrey (East))
6 - 21
Margaret Brookbank
(Supreme, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

 
Margaret Brookbank
(Supreme, Surrey (East))

20 - 13
Lynn Donovan
(Purley, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

Margaret Brookbank
(Supreme, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)
12 - 16
Margaret Smith
(Sutton, Surrey (East))

 

Margaret Smith
(Sutton, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)
17 - 19
Doreen Hankin
(Egham, Surrey (West))

 

Susan Cooper
(Supreme, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Debbie Souter
(Southey, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)
11 - 19
Patricia Butler
(North Sheen, Surrey (East))

 
Patricia Butler
(North Sheen, Surrey (East))
18 - 19
Margaret Brookbank
(Supreme, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

Margaret Brookbank
(Supreme, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

W/O
Sylvia Bridger
(Oxshott, Surrey (East))

Julia Cheeseman
(Cheam Fields, Surrey (East))
11 - 16
Lynn Donovan
(Purley, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

Lynn Donovan
(Purley, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

15 - 7
Gillian Walker
(Sutton, Surrey (East))
 

 
Lynn Donovan
(Purley, Surrey (East))

23 - 15
Linda Wynne Davies
(Croydon, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

Gillian Walker
(Sutton, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Linda Wynne Davies
(Croydon, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Linda Wynne Davies
(Croydon, Surrey (East))

26 - 9
anne coward
(Cheam, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

anne coward
(Cheam, Surrey (East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Margaret Smith
(Sutton, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Margaret Smith
(Sutton, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

19 - 11
Elizabeth Fry
(Purley, Surrey (East))
 

Margaret Smith
(Sutton, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

23 - 9
Diana McDonagh
(Cheam, Surrey (East))
 

Margaret Smith
(Sutton, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

25 - 5
Sue Lammas
(Croydon, Surrey (East))
 

Elizabeth Fry
(Purley, Surrey (East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Diana McDonagh
(Cheam, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Diana McDonagh
(Cheam, Surrey (East))

19 - 10
Sally Wilson
(Chipstead, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

Sally Wilson
(Chipstead, Surrey (East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Gill Tarrant
(Chipstead, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Gill Tarrant
(Chipstead, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

17 - 7
Jill Barnett
(Cheam, Surrey (East))
 

Gill Tarrant
(Chipstead, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)
14 - 17
Sue Lammas
(Croydon, Surrey (East))

 

Jill Barnett
(Cheam, Surrey (East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Sue Lammas
(Croydon, Surrey (East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Sue Lammas
(Croydon, Surrey (East))

19 - 8
Sharmishta Patel
(Sutton, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

Sharmishta Patel
(Sutton, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Carol Mcgrail
(Sutton, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Carol Mcgrail
(Sutton, Surrey (East))

30 - 6
Margaret Woods
(Wallington, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

Carol Mcgrail
(Sutton, Surrey (East))
(Challenger)

19 - 11
Glenda Dexter
(Knaphill, Surrey (West))
 

 
Carol Mcgrail
(Sutton, Surrey (East))
10 - 15
Doreen Hankin
(Egham, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

 
Doreen Hankin
(Egham, Surrey (West))

26 - 13
Julia Howard
(Milford, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

Margaret Woods
(Wallington, Surrey (East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Jackie Dickens
(Egham, Surrey (West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Jackie Dickens
(Egham, Surrey (West))
8 - 27
Glenda Dexter
(Knaphill, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

Glenda Dexter
(Knaphill, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Gillian Platt
(Wonersh, Surrey (West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Gillian Platt
(Wonersh, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

15 - 11
Janet Robins
(Milford, Surrey (West))
 

 
Gillian Platt
(Wonersh, Surrey (West))
8 - 21
Doreen Hankin
(Egham, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

Janet Robins
(Milford, Surrey (West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Doreen Hankin
(Egham, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Doreen Hankin
(Egham, Surrey (West))

1 - 0
Gillian Rice
(Camberley, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

Gillian Rice
(Camberley, Surrey (West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Julia Howard
(Milford, Surrey (West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Julia Howard
(Milford, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

16 - 10
Pam Garden
(Egham, Surrey (West))
 

Julia Howard
(Milford, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

19 - 12
Pam Lawrence
(Horsell, Surrey (West))
 

Julia Howard
(Milford, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

18 - 15
Ruth Newbury
(Milford, Surrey (West))
 

Pam Garden
(Egham, Surrey (West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Pam Lawrence
(Horsell, Surrey (West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Pam Lawrence
(Horsell, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

21 - 15
Carolyn Lythgoe
(Camberley, Surrey (West))
 

Carolyn Lythgoe
(Camberley, Surrey (West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Pat Sussex
(Windlesham, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Pat Sussex
(Windlesham, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)
11 - 17
Ruth Newbury
(Milford, Surrey (West))

 

Ruth Newbury
(Milford, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

19 - 11
Ann Rapley
(Windlesham, Surrey (West))
 

Ruth Newbury
(Milford, Surrey (West))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Norma Beales
(Egham, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Norma Beales
(Egham, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)
11 - 22
Ann Rapley
(Windlesham, Surrey (West))

 

Ann Rapley
(Windlesham, Surrey (West))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×