> Men's Champion of Champions - Dorset / Isle of Wight

Preliminary Round
Play by Tue 28th May
Round 1
Play by Tue 11th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Tue 25th Jun
Semi-Finals
Play by Tue 9th Jul
Area Final
Play by Tue 23rd Jul

J Boyce
(Sherborne, Dorset)

21 - 16
Ends: 25
Ben Mallandain
(Greenhill, Dorset)
(Challenger)

 
J Boyce
(Sherborne, Dorset)

21 - 14
Ends: 22
Paul Pomeroy
(Lyme Regis, Dorset)
(Challenger)

J Boyce
(Sherborne, Dorset)
(Challenger)
20 - 21
Ends: 26
Wayne Garnett
(Dorchester, Dorset)

 

 
Wayne Garnett
(Dorchester, Dorset)
20 - 21
Ollie Thake
(Branksome Park, Dorset)
(Challenger)

 
Ollie Thake
(Branksome Park, Dorset)
V
Darren Griffith
(Shanklin, Isle of Wight)
(Challenger)

Paul Pomeroy
(Lyme Regis, Dorset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Wayne Garnett
(Dorchester, Dorset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Wayne Garnett
(Dorchester, Dorset)

21 - 16
Chris Thorne
(Bridport, Dorset)
(Challenger)

Chris Thorne
(Bridport, Dorset)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Jim Garner
(Branksome Park, Dorset)
(Challenger)
17 - 21
Ends: 25
Ian Sanger
(Shaftesbury, Dorset)

Ian Sanger
(Shaftesbury, Dorset)
(Challenger)
16 - 21
Ollie Thake
(Branksome Park, Dorset)

 

 
Ollie Thake
(Branksome Park, Dorset)

21 - 8
Christopher Kane
(Poole Park, Dorset)
(Challenger)

Ollie Thake
(Branksome Park, Dorset)
(Challenger)

21 - 15
Bob Atkins
(Poole Park, Dorset)

Ryan Scammell
(Shaftesbury, Dorset)
(Challenger)

21 - 17
Ends: 21
Howard Edmunds
(Gillingham, Dorset)

Ryan Scammell
(Shaftesbury, Dorset)
(Challenger)
8 - 21
Christopher Kane
(Poole Park, Dorset)

 

Christopher Kane
(Poole Park, Dorset)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

David Wolton
(Ryde Marina, Isle of Wight)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

David Wolton
(Ryde Marina, Isle of Wight)
(Challenger)
9 - 21
Ends: 17
Steve Freeman
(Totland Bay, Isle of Wight)

 

Steve Freeman
(Totland Bay, Isle of Wight)
(Challenger)
4 - 23
Ends: 15
Bryn Kettlety
(Shanklin, Isle of Wight)

 

Bryn Kettlety
(Shanklin, Isle of Wight)
(Challenger)
7 - 21
Darren Griffith
(Shanklin, Isle of Wight)

 

Steve Freeman
(Totland Bay, Isle of Wight)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Mark Morris
(Shanklin, Isle of Wight)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

 
Mark Morris
(Shanklin, Isle of Wight)
14 - 21
Ends: 23
Bryn Kettlety
(Shanklin, Isle of Wight)
(Challenger)

Bryn Kettlety
(Shanklin, Isle of Wight)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Darren Griffith
(Shanklin, Isle of Wight)
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Darren Griffith
(Shanklin, Isle of Wight)
(Challenger)

21 - 11
John Crews
(Plessey, Isle of Wight)
 

Darren Griffith
(Shanklin, Isle of Wight)
(Challenger)

21 - 12
Bill Pike
(Cowes Medina, Isle of Wight)
 

John Crews
(Plessey, Isle of Wight)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Paul Attrill
(Sandown, Isle of Wight)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

 
Paul Attrill
(Sandown, Isle of Wight)
16 - 21
Ends: 21
Bill Pike
(Cowes Medina, Isle of Wight)
(Challenger)

Bill Pike
(Cowes Medina, Isle of Wight)

V
BYE
(Challenger)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×