> Mixed Fours - Kent (South/East)

Preliminary Round
Play by Thu 23rd May
Round 1
Play by Thu 6th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Thu 20th Jun
Semi-Finals
Play by Thu 4th Jul
Area Final
Play by Thu 18th Jul

Nick Bowden
(Appleyard, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)
9 - 20
Jennifer Southby
(Bearsted & Thurnham, Kent (South/East))

Jennifer Southby
(Bearsted & Thurnham, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)
17 - 20
Ends: 18
Graham Knowles
(Appleyard, Kent (South/East))

 

Graham Knowles
(Appleyard, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)
17 - 21
Ends: 18
Imogen Jenner
(Appleyard, Kent (South/East))

 

Imogen Jenner
(Appleyard, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

16 - 13
Ends: 18
Leah Saxton
(Appleyard, Kent (South/East))
 

Imogen Jenner
(Appleyard, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)
11 - 18
Ends: 17
Ian Larkin
(Lenham, Kent (South/East))

 

Graham Knowles
(Appleyard, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Lewis King
(Appleyard, Kent (South/East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Lewis King
(Appleyard, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)
17 - 18
Ends: 18
Imogen Jenner
(Appleyard, Kent (South/East))

 

Imogen Jenner
(Appleyard, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Leah Saxton
(Appleyard, Kent (South/East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Leah Saxton
(Appleyard, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

W/O
Brian Chalklin
(Tonbridge, Kent (South/East))
 

 
Leah Saxton
(Appleyard, Kent (South/East))

15 - 13
Ends: 18
Nigel Collison
(Hawkhurst, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

Brian Chalklin
(Tonbridge, Kent (South/East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Nigel Collison
(Hawkhurst, Kent (South/East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Nigel Collison
(Hawkhurst, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

20 - 4
Ends: 14
Ray Foreman
(Cranbrook, Kent (South/East))
 

Ray Foreman
(Cranbrook, Kent (South/East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Martin Trow
(Folkestone Park, Kent (South/East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Martin Trow
(Folkestone Park, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

23 - 10
Paul Ellison
(Faversham Recreation, Kent (South/East))
 

Martin Trow
(Folkestone Park, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)
7 - 20
Ends: 13
Ian Larkin
(Lenham, Kent (South/East))

 

 
Ian Larkin
(Lenham, Kent (South/East))

16 - 15
Ends: 18
Robyn Lockhart
(Ashford (Kent) Rail, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

Paul Ellison
(Faversham Recreation, Kent (South/East))

V
BYE
(Challenger)

Adam Varley
(Ashford (Kent) Rail, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

V
BYE

Adam Varley
(Ashford (Kent) Rail, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)
10 - 23
Ends: 16
Ian Larkin
(Lenham, Kent (South/East))

 

Ian Larkin
(Lenham, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

W/O
Ken Weyand
(St. Lawrence, Kent (South/East))

Iris Cutting
(Faversham Recreation, Kent (South/East))
12 - 21
Ends: 16
Robyn Lockhart
(Ashford (Kent) Rail, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

 
Robyn Lockhart
(Ashford (Kent) Rail, Kent (South/East))

21 - 16
David Johnson
(Folkestone Park, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

Robyn Lockhart
(Ashford (Kent) Rail, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

22 - 16
Ends: 18
Sue Goodchild
(Birchington-On-Sea, Kent (South/East))
 

David Johnson
(Folkestone Park, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

19 - 10
Ends: 18
Stephen Wimpenny
(Lenham, Kent (South/East))

Adam Lawrence
(St. Lawrence, Kent (South/East))

12 - 9
Ends: 18
Michael Burgess
(Thanet, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

 
Adam Lawrence
(St. Lawrence, Kent (South/East))
W/O
Sue Goodchild
(Birchington-On-Sea, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)

Kieran Carpenter
(Broadstairs & St. Peters, Kent (South/East))
(Challenger)
12 - 21
Ends: 18
Sue Goodchild
(Birchington-On-Sea, Kent (South/East))

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×